Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:41:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:41:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USEFUL cHAIN...

18018/Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-Indore Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 13 2014 (10:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2711 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1200 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+3:07310.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+3:2521:50+3:245m1199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+3:2023:33+3:263m21212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25+3:3500:35+3:3810m32264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Indore Express/19326 - Buffer: 19m
236 intermediate stations01:051247.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2:0601:50+2:0710m131511.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+2:1302:50+2:142m231571.046269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+2:1204:10+2:2010m131625.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+2:2205:45+2:2210m331706.079278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  06:11+2:5306:13+2:542m031740.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  06:31+3:0406:33+3:072m031764.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+3:0407:40+3:025m131820.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+2:4808:47+2:482m331867.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:45+2:4410:05+2:4320m331890.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:23+2:5910:25+3:022m331911.077207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:53+3:4811:58+3:495m132024.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#16/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  12:33+4:1412:35+4:152m232074.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:50+4:0512:55+4:065m132078.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+4:3515:00+4:3710m432196.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#19|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  16:43+4:5916:48+5:015m132320.048478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07103.0
#20|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+4:4619:05+4:5110m032423.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#21/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+5:0019:35+4:595m032443.047415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#22|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  21:13+4:5521:15+4:562m032520.034422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:28116.0
#23/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  00:43+3:3300:45+3:492m042636.059513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#24/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  01:22+3:4101:24+3:432m042673.035540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.0
#25/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  02:30+3:40-342711.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site