Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 09:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 09:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USEFUL cHAIN...

18018/Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-Indore Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 13 2014 (10:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1463 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1200 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+1:45??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+2:0221:50+2:025m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1:5523:33+2:013m??1211.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25+2:0300:35+2:0510m??2263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Indore Express/19326 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1:2101:50+1:2310m??2263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2602:50+1:272m??2323.046270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1:2104:10+1:2510m??2377.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+1:2305:45+1:2510m??2458.079278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  06:11+1:5506:13+2:052m??2492.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  06:31+2:1306:33+2:152m??2516.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+2:1407:40+2:135m??2572.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+2:0308:47+2:042m??2619.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:45+2:0010:05+2:0020m??2642.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:23+2:0910:25+2:092m??2663.077207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:53+2:3411:58+2:335m??2776.085182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#16/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  12:33+2:4812:35+2:482m??2826.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:50+2:3112:55+2:315m??2830.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2:4015:00+2:4210m??2948.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#19|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  16:43+3:4116:48+3:435m??21072.048478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07103.0
#20|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+3:3119:05+3:3710m??21175.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#21/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+3:5019:35+3:505m??21195.047415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#22|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  21:13+3:2121:15+3:202m??21272.034422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:28116.0
#23/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  00:43+2:1800:45+2:232m??31388.059513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#24/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  01:22+2:2101:24+2:222m??31425.035540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.0
#25/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  02:30+1:52-??31463.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site