Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USEFUL cHAIN...

18018/Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-Indore Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 13 2014 (10:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1465 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1201 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+1:02??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+1:2521:50+1:265m??199.068328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1:1923:33+1:213m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25+1:2500:35+1:3010m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Indore Express/19326 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+5701:50+5810m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0902:50+1:092m??2324.046270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+5904:10+5810m??2378.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+5005:45+5110m??2459.079278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  06:11+1:1606:13+1:212m??2493.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  06:31+1:2706:33+1:282m??2517.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1:3607:40+1:355m??2573.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1:3008:47+1:302m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:45+1:2710:05+1:1920m??2643.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:23+1:2910:25+1:292m??2664.077207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:53+1:4011:58+1:405m??2777.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#16/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  12:33+1:5012:35+1:502m??2827.017173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:50+1:4012:55+1:405m??2831.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1:2315:00+1:2310m??2949.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43125.0
#19|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  16:43+2:2516:48+2:275m??21074.048478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07102.0
#20|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+2:0219:05+2:0410m??21176.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#21/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+2:1519:35+2:185m??21196.047415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#22|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  21:13+1:5221:15+1:562m??21273.034422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:28117.0
#23/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  00:43+4400:45+522m??31390.059513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#24/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  01:22+5501:24+562m??31426.035541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#25/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  02:30+37-??31465.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.