Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USEFUL cHAIN...

18018/Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-Indore Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 13 2014 (10:30AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1464 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1200 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+4:32??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+4:2921:50+4:295m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+4:1823:33+3:513m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25+4:4300:35+4:5010m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Indore Express/19326 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1:3001:50+1:3410m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:3902:50+1:392m??2324.044269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:03+1:3904:13+1:3710m??2378.059276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+1:3505:45+1:3910m??2459.079278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  06:11+2:1006:13+2:132m??2493.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  06:31+2:2006:33+2:212m??2517.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+2:2607:40+2:245m??2573.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+2:1508:47+2:152m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:45+2:0610:05+2:0520m??2643.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:23+2:1610:25+2:162m??2664.077207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:53+2:2611:58+2:245m??2777.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#16/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  12:33+2:3212:35+2:312m??2827.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:50+2:2712:55+2:265m??2831.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2:3615:00+2:3610m??2949.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#19|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  16:43+3:2316:48+3:235m??21073.048478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07102.0
#20|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+3:0919:05+3:1310m??21175.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#21%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+3:1819:35+3:175m??21196.047415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#22|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  21:13+2:5121:15+2:522m??21273.033422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:30116.0
#23/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1:2500:47+1:252m??31389.066513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#24/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+1:3001:22+1:312m??31426.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#25/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  02:30+1:19-??31464.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site