Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:48:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:48:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain..No Direct Train From CAPE TO ASR.

18019/Σ Cape-ASR Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 13 2014 (15:12)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 3581 km  1 xfers
#1. 16317/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 64h 45m Distance: 3446 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express/16317
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -14:15+14??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1514:35+205m??116.06815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  15:04+2615:05+261m??149.04123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+1116:05+135m??187.06013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+1517:15+155m??1151.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+282m??1192.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:09+3218:10+341m??1212.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8%==%TRVL•Tiruvalla (4 PFs)•  18:19+4018:20+451m??1221.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+5519:00+1:013m??1247.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+3320:50+375m??1307.0319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+2521:25+292m??1324.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+3722:20+373m??1379.0502mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  23:13+4923:15+492m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+4923:50+495m??1454.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+4001:25+395m??2510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+4702:10+492m??2560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+3303:30+4720m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+4504:30+455m??2670.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4406:10+462m??2790.069405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3707:25+392m??2874.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+3508:08+371m??2907.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#22/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+2309:35+252m??2979.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3110:00+3710m??2989.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+252m??21072.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+3412:06+341m??21111.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+2313:45+251m??21228.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+1615:06+162m??21335.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+916:25+1015m??21366.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+5317:32+532m??21466.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+1719:45+205m??21574.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+2221:06+232m??21675.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2323:40+2310m??21817.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+2723:57+281m??21831.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+1901:36+201m??31949.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2502:55+2610m??32026.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+4407:30+525m??32323.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5809:20+1:005m??32415.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:0114:12+1:0112m??32707.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:4715:35+1:475m??32804.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+2:3416:42+2:342m??32870.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+2:5617:30+3:055m??32922.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+3:2320:01+3:241m??33089.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+3:1721:10+3:0230m??33110.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40+3:0000:10+1:43150m??33117.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#45/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1:4300:46+1:442m??43129.077216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:01+1:5301:02+1:541m??43148.069220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#47/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2:0001:40+1:593m??43188.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#48%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+1:5502:40+1:545m??43245.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1:5603:10+1:562m??43279.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#50%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+1:5703:31+1:572m??43305.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#51%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:4704:05+1:505m??43317.057224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#52%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1:5604:24+1:582m??43333.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2:0304:44+2:042m??43355.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2:0704:58+2:072m??43368.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:5805:35+1:585m??43384.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#56%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0405:50+2:042m??43401.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#57%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+2:0706:10+2:072m??43420.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#58%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:5906:30+1:592m??43428.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#59%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2:1307:10+2:4010m??43446.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express/12411 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#60/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+3809:10+4515m??43446.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#61/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+5609:39+562m??43482.045243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#62/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+5010:10+513m??43503.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#63/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:42+5010:44+502m??43539.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#64/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  11:30+38-??43581.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site