Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:43:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:43:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
trichy - cuddalore passenger train link. useful for people from south tamil nadu going to sirkazi chidambaram sides. another way to go to VM but in a long route.

1802/Σ main line afternoon passenger TPJ-VM. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NEET JEE then what for arts*^~  Jan 16 2012 (17:37)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 337 km  1 xfers
#1. 56822/Tirunelveli-Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 56878/Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 122 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dindigul Junction/DG
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli-Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)/56822
#1%==%DG»Dindigul Junction (6 PFs)»-11:50+15??10.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#2%==%KFCKalpattichatram (1 PFs)  12:21+1712:22+171m??135.074268mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3%==%VPJVaiyampatti (1 PFs)  12:29+1912:30+191m??144.083220mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#4/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  12:40+2312:41+231m??158.082160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5/==/KLSKolatur (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+241m??176.075118mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+2913:20+2610m??194.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  13:27+3113:28+351m??197.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??199.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  13:37+3713:38+411m??1104.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??1109.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  13:50+4213:51+431m??1115.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:03+4414:04+451m??1127.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  14:12+4514:13+471m??1135.01149mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:509.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+1115:05+212m??1144.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  15:35+1115:36+111m??1169.07232mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:48+2715:50+272m??1183.06930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  16:00+2916:01+301m??1195.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  16:10+3216:11+331m??1206.01019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:549.0
#19|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  17:05-5-??1215.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56878
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:45+2??1215.04117mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??1219.03613mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  17:56+417:57+51m??1222.05010mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  18:06+418:07+51m??1229.05110mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m??1235.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  18:25+518:26+61m??1245.0427mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#26|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m??1247.03510mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#27|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:39+318:40+71m??1252.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28|--|KIIKille (2 PFs)  18:46+1018:47+131m??1258.0385mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??1263.0625mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30|--|PUCPuduchattiram (3 PFs)  19:03+1219:04+121m??1270.0654mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31|--|ALPAlapakam (3 PFs)  19:12+1219:13+131m??1279.0497mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|--|CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??1286.0436mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  19:29+1019:30+101m??1291.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:37+1219:38+151m??1295.07510mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35|--|VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  19:42-19:43-1m??1300.04514mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36|--|NPMNellikuppam  19:49+1819:50+181m??1304.06217mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  19:55+1919:56+201m??1309.08022mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  20:02+2020:03+211m??1317.05327mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  20:10+2120:11+211m??1324.04638mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40|--|SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  20:18+2020:19+201m??1329.01639mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#41/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  20:50+2-??1337.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site