Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6d/w, safe

18020/Σ ADI-KGM Ovenight Shatabdi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jan 13 2014 (5:17PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 1235 km  1 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 31m
#2. 12040/New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 6 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+510:22+62m??16.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+162m??150.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2312:00+262m??192.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3012:20+322m??1114.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3312:36+332m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#8%--%PNU•Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)•  13:52-213:57+35m??1157.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1214:50+1410m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1815:37+182m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2216:12+222m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:27+272m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3016:41+302m??1323.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2317:42+252m??1375.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3417:59+362m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4018:34+402m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4118:55+412m??1449.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4119:14+412m??1463.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:50+410m??1515.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1221:23+122m??1544.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1322:04+142m??1595.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+623:15+1110m??1649.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1523:25+152m??1655.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#24|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1500:35+185m??2740.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#25|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+1901:41+185m??2800.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2102:00+212m??2827.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-603:20+110m??2875.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1103:40+112m??2896.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1604:02+172m??2926.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:19+2004:21+192m??2944.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2105:30+2125m??2958.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#32/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2505:48+252m??2964.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2506:17+252m??2978.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express/12040 - Buffer: 31m
0 intermediate stations00:270.0
#34/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:44-306:46+02m??2978.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#35/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:47+308:52+55m??21119.048197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#36/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  09:26+309:28+32m??21146.082191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#37|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:01+1310:03+162m??21191.031208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#38|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+410:48+103m??21213.033262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#39|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  11:18-211:20+52m??21229.018443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#40|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  11:40-1-??21235.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site