Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Haridwar - Varanasi - Puri

18023/Σ Haridwar - Varanasi - Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jan 13 2014 (19:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1020 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+1:36??10.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:5103:00+2:0015m??2167.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2:1004:30+2:105m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+3:0108:30+3:0910m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+3:2309:53+3:252m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+3:3210:39+3:322m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+3:4913:05+4:0010m??2776.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+6:4118:15+6:0615m??2776.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:5419:24+5:572m??2878.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:5819:43+5:582m??2896.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+6:1421:05+6:155m??2981.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:4122:11+6:092m??21057.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+6:0023:25+6:012m??21133.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+7:0600:15+7:1310m??31151.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#15/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+7:1100:42+7:112m??31171.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#16/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+7:1401:12+7:142m??31191.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#17/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+6:4701:32+6:472m??31202.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#18/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+6:1302:20+6:135m??31232.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#19/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5:5803:00+5:582m??31285.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+5:5803:23+5:582m??31315.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#21/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+6:4104:25+6:412m??31387.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+6:1005:20+6:0925m??31411.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#23/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+5:0406:20+5:042m??31480.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+6:0607:10+6:3310m??31527.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+6:1308:12+6:132m??31590.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+6:3008:47+6:322m??31633.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+6:3609:50+6:375m??31705.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+6:0510:35+6:045m??31733.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+6:2611:15+6:265m??31752.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#30/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+7:10-??31796.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site