Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...EMU/SF combo

18026/Σ Ongole BZA Howrah weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 13 2014 (10:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1352 km  1 xfers
#1. 67260/Ongole Vijayawada MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22832/Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Ongole/OGL
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 16 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Ongole and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ongole Vijayawada MEMU/67260
#1/==/OGL»Ongole (3 PFs)»  -14:35+30??10.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/KRVKaravadi (4 PFs)  14:42+3714:43+391m??19.05411mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  14:50+4014:51+411m??115.03916mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/RPRLRaparla Halt (2 PFs)  14:56-14:57-1m??118.0659mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/UGDUppugunduru (2 PFs)  15:01+4115:02+441m??123.0786mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:07+4615:08+461m??129.01408mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#7/==/KVDUKadavakuduru (2 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??134.0-8mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#8/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli (2 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??138.0709mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:16+5215:17+531m??141.0478mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/JAQJandrapeta (2 PFs)  15:23-15:24-1m??146.0139mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  15:39+4315:40+431m??149.0518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/IPPMIpurupalem (2 PFs)  15:45-15:46-1m??154.0488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/SPFStuartpuram (2 PFs)  15:51+4215:52+421m??158.0689mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  15:58+3815:59+391m??164.05310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/APLAppikatla (2 PFs)  16:09+4316:10+441m??173.0586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/MCVMMachavaram (2 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??180.0507mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:24+4216:25+431m??185.0599mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18/==/MDKU•Modukuru (2 PFs)•  16:32-16:33-1m??192.03610mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+421m??195.05811mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:52+3716:53+381m??1107.06116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/KLXKolakalur (2 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??1113.05615mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  17:04+4517:05+461m??1117.04916mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/CLVRChiluvur (2 PFs)  17:12+017:13+01m??1123.04619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  17:18+4517:19+461m??1126.04720mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/KAQKolanukonda (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1130.03822mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+4317:31+441m??1134.01021mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+24-??1139.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express/22832 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+419:05+820m??1139.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:05333.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:10+500:12+62m??2472.04946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-01:40-15m??2532.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+1604:27+162m??2749.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+1907:20+205m??2915.06140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
59 intermediate stations05:15322.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1:1212:40+1:115m??21237.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#34/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+59-??21352.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site