Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Safe. Convenient.

18027/Σ KGM-BKN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Jan 14 2014 (02:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 738 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 16m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 44m
#2. 22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.029520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+520:57+65m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+55m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+62m??130.077236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:06+1122:11+125m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+112m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+023:20+55m??189.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+600:35+1530m??2116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+702:10+75m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+152m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2103:18+202m??2264.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1704:40+845m??2277.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+1304:58+132m??2281.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express/22472
0 intermediate stations-4:-580.0
#14/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -08:40+1??2281.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#15/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  08:56+508:58+52m??2291.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:14+909:16+92m??2308.048219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+310:25+35m??2359.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#18|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  10:59+2411:01+252m??2410.085271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#19|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2711:35+265m??2450.060269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+1812:30+185m??2500.067240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#21|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  13:22+1713:32+1410m??2558.078288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+185m??2601.077314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  14:23+2014:25+192m??2618.080307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#24|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  15:00+1915:02+192m??2664.073263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  15:22+1815:24+182m??2689.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#26|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  15:41+1715:43+172m??2711.031237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#27|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  16:35-8-??2738.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site