Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, convenient, safe.

18028/Σ RMR-BKN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jan 14 2014 (2:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 699 km  1 xfers
#1. 25014/Corbett Park Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ RE/Rewari Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ramnagar/RMR
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Corbett Park Link Express/25014
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar (2 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.070344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+322:28+45m??127.037235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2250.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:50+300:35-45m??177.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2181.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2218.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??2224.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55-04:40-45m??2238.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#8%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??2242.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  05:14-05:16-2m??2252.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31-05:33-2m??2269.075219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57-05:59-2m??2299.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??2320.074246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express/22472 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+410:25+55m??2320.070246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:08+1311:10+152m??2370.070271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+1111:50+175m??2411.067269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#16|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+712:40+175m??2461.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#17|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+1813:35+1610m??2519.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#18|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:10+1914:15+215m??2562.077313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??2579.082308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#20|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  15:04+2215:06+222m??2625.064263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  15:29+1915:31+202m??2650.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#22|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  15:48+1915:50+192m??2672.036237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#23|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  16:35+1-??2699.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site