Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:07:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:07:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, convenient, safe.

18028/Σ RMR-BKN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Jan 14 2014 (02:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 699 km  1 xfers
#1. 25014/Corbett Park Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ RE/Rewari Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ramnagar/RMR
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Corbett Park Link Express/25014
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar (2 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.070344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+122:28+45m??127.037235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2250.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:50-100:35-45m??177.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2181.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2218.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??2224.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55-04:40-45m??2238.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#8%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??2242.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:14-05:16-2m??2252.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31-05:33-2m??2269.075219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57-05:59-2m??2299.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??2320.074246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express/22472 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+610:25+65m??2320.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#14|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  10:59+2211:01+222m??2370.085271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#15|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2511:35+245m??2411.060269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+1612:30+165m??2461.067240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#17|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  13:22+1513:32+1210m??2519.078288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#18|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1614:10+175m??2562.077313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  14:23+1914:25+182m??2579.080308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  15:00+1715:02+172m??2625.073263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#21|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  15:22+1715:24+172m??2650.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#22|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  15:41+1615:43+162m??2672.031237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#23|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  16:35-8-??2699.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.