Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:40:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:40:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly. Safe.

18029/Σ BKN to bihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Jan 14 2014 (02:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1399 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 6
SM W   
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   WT S
KishanGanj/KNE


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KishanGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/22471
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1610.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  09:53+509:55+52m0127.074237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  10:13+610:15+62m0149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  10:34+610:36+62m0173.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  11:10+911:12+92m01120.056307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+611:40+410m01137.074314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+712:20+105m01180.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+155m01238.075240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1313:55+125m11287.088269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+272m01328.036271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-1115:55+05m71379.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:34+1116:36+112m01430.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+142m31447.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:25+6-31457.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 11m
78 intermediate stations19:330.0
#15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+1119:35+122m32457.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1720:40+540m72461.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2223:58+268m32622.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2491.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+3601:27+365m13713.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+2702:40+275m13783.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+5005:35+5220m33948.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#21!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+1:2107:02+1:212m031038.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#22!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:2907:40+1:302m131076.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#23%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+5810:30+1:1025m031181.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#24!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+1:4811:30+1:515m131237.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#25!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:4212:50+1:3415m531280.05975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#26!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4414:05+1:475m031348.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0567.0
#27%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:1716:25+1:1715m031415.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#28/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+1:4217:18+1:452m031469.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+1:4317:33+1:482m231474.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations02:4288.0
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:15+1:5620:25+2:0010m031562.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14122.0
#31/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:39+2:0422:41+2:042m131684.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#32/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:5200:45+2:0120m441742.06036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#33%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2:2101:50+2:212m041799.079 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+2:3602:14+2:372m041828.02843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#35%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  03:15+50-141856.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site