Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:13:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:13:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly. Safe.

18029/Σ BKN to bihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jan 14 2014 (02:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 1838 km  1 xfers
#1. 22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1381 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT S
KishanGanj/KNE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KishanGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/22471
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  09:53+509:55+52m??127.074237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  10:13+610:15+62m??149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  10:34+610:36+62m??173.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  11:10+811:12+82m??1120.056307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+511:40+310m??1137.074314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+612:20+95m??1180.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+135m??1238.075240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1213:55+115m??1287.088269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  14:23+1914:25+252m??1328.036271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-1015:55+05m??1379.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:34+1316:36+132m??1430.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:53+1516:55+152m??1447.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:25+7-??1457.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations19:330.0
#15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+1719:35+182m??1457.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+2520:40+1340m??1461.051218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3723:58+458m??1622.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2491.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+5301:27+535m??2713.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+4902:40+505m??2783.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+1:1605:35+1:1720m??2948.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#21!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+1:4307:02+1:442m??21038.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#22!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:5007:40+1:512m??21076.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#23%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+1:1710:30+1:3025m??21181.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#24!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+2:0411:30+2:075m??21237.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#25!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:5412:50+1:4715m??21280.05975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#26!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+2:0014:05+2:005m??21348.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0567.0
#27%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:5316:25+1:5315m??21415.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#28/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2:1617:18+2:202m??21469.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+2:1917:33+2:232m??21474.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4288.0
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:15+2:3520:25+2:4110m??21562.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14122.0
#31/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:39+2:4522:41+2:452m??21684.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#32/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2:3100:45+2:3920m??31742.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#33%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:48+2:5801:50+2:582m??31780.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+3:0402:14+2:302m??31809.02843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0129.0
#35%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  03:15+1:05-??31838.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site