Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct trn from FZR ,BTI .... (This chain use only for 3 days)

1803/Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pune Punjab mail. ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Jan 16 2012 (5:46PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1487 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 16 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)22:05+622:07+62m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+522:25+62m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+722:40+82m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+922:56+102m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6#--#BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:25-323:35+010m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1300:05+132m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1400:22+142m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1600:37+162m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta  00:50+1600:52+162m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1701:04+172m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1801:20+192m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2001:42+212m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2402:10+283m??2258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+232m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+2603:34+262m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+1304:10+162m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZ•Delhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)•  04:23+1904:25+192m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1805:15+1730m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+2205:46+222m??2415.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+1606:59+212m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1707:40+183m??2528.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+2308:16+242m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)08:30+2308:35+235m??2581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1409:35+182m??2634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+2110:00+222m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)10:31+2510:36+285m??2699.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3011:13+312m??2742.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+4111:38+412m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+2612:35+2810m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3613:00+362m??2822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+4413:47+462m??2887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+5114:50+515m??2950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+5815:25+582m??2996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:0415:54+1:042m??21035.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)16:50+1:0416:55+1:045m??21089.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+1:0917:07+1:092m??21095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+1:1718:07+1:172m??21163.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:1718:40+1:245m??21181.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+1:2919:06+1:292m??21214.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+1:2819:39+1:282m??21256.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+1:2820:06+1:272m??21288.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5621:45+575m??21364.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+5722:35+572m??21433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)23:25+5423:35+5710m??21487.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1400:45+1410m??31487.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+1501:12+162m??31511.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#48/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+292m??31604.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)03:20+1603:25+245m??31671.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+2304:20+242m??31713.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#51/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+2605:00+262m??31758.081541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#52/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+4105:55+395m??31825.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#53/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-208:15+915m??31909.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#54/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+8-??31985.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site