Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct trn from FZR ,BTI .... (This chain use only for 3 days)

1803/Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pune Punjab mail. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah  Jan 16 2012 (17:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 1986 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+45??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+5422:07+542m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+5622:25+562m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1:0022:40+1:002m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1:0022:56+1:012m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5423:35+5410m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0600:22+1:082m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1600:37+1:182m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1:2100:52+1:212m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2301:04+1:232m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2301:20+1:232m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1:2901:42+1:292m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+1:2802:10+1:283m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:3003:00+1:302m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1:4303:34+1:432m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3104:10+1:322m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZ•Delhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)•  04:23+1:4004:25+1:422m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+1:4805:15+1:4830m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+2:0005:46+2:002m??2415.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+2:0806:59+2:122m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+2:2207:40+2:233m??2528.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+2:2608:16+2:262m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+2:2208:35+2:255m??2581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2:1809:35+2:222m??2634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+2:3610:00+2:372m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+2:4210:36+2:435m??2700.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+2:5311:13+2:542m??2742.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+3:0511:38+3:082m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+3:0212:35+2:5810m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3:0213:00+3:032m??2822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3:2213:47+3:242m??2887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+3:3314:50+3:325m??2950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+3:3715:25+3:382m??2996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+3:4315:54+3:452m??21036.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+3:4916:55+3:505m??21089.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+3:5917:07+3:592m??21095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+4:0318:07+4:042m??21163.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+4:1318:40+4:145m??21181.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+4:1919:06+4:202m??21214.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+4:2619:39+4:262m??21256.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+4:1620:06+4:162m??21288.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3:4621:45+3:475m??21364.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+3:5322:35+3:532m??21433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3:5923:35+4:0110m??21488.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1300:45+2010m??31488.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2201:12+222m??31512.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#48/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3702:10+382m??31605.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2103:25+265m??31672.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+2404:20+252m??31714.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#51/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+3205:00+322m??31759.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#52/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+4805:55+465m??31826.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#53/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00+508:15+2015m??31910.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#54/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+12-??31986.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site