Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:56:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:56:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Exp+pass

18031/Σ Bangalore chamrajnagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 14 2014 (14:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 198 km  1 xfers
#1. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 56208/Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+610:49+71m??112.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+811:05+91m??130.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+911:19+91m??144.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+1011:30+101m??156.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+1511:45+181m??174.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#7%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3312:00+342m??193.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3812:30+381m??1123.014690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#9%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  13:30+11-??1138.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56208
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:50+4??1138.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  14:54+014:55+01m??1141.040760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  14:59+1215:00+121m??1143.053741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#13|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:12+1615:13+161m??1154.059699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m??1157.0131680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#15|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??1161.09660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#16|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:33+1515:35+162m??1163.071665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m??1170.040684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#18|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  15:45-15:46-1m??1172.066703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  15:52-15:53-1m??1179.061731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??1184.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??1187.019756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#22|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  16:40+0-??1198.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site