Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18032/Σ Chamrajnagar Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 14 2014 (2:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 556 km  1 xfers
#1. 56209/Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56209
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -18:00+4??10.073702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??111.054756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??115.051747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  18:21-18:22-1m??120.079731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??126.040703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#6|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  18:31-18:32-1m??128.039684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  18:43+1318:45+122m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#8|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??137.066660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??142.030680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#10|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  19:01+1119:02+151m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  19:16+1419:17+151m??155.023741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  19:24+019:25+01m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#13%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  19:50+2-??160.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Kaveri Express/16022
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??160.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+201m??179.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2821:10+282m??1105.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2721:30+271m??1124.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+3021:45+301m??1142.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2822:00+281m??1153.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:35+251m??1186.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  23:25+923:45+1920m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+2623:57+262m??1202.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+282m??2212.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2700:24+281m??2221.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+2301:10+232m??2268.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#26/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1801:40+191m??2302.035688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+002:55+85m??2343.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+1203:25+122m??2375.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1004:10+102m??2427.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#30/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+1104:35+122m??2451.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:49+1204:50+161m??2466.0147128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#32/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2476.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+3005:10+312m??2488.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  05:34+3205:35+341m??2515.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:03+3606:05+362m??2551.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#36/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:00+7-??2556.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site