Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18032/Σ Chamrajnagar Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 14 2014 (14:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 557 km  1 xfers
#1. 56209/Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56209
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -18:00+1??10.073702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??111.054756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??115.051747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  18:21-18:22-1m??120.079731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??126.040703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#6|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  18:31-18:32-1m??128.039684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  18:43+918:45+92m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#8|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??137.066660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??142.030680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#10|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  19:01+1019:02+131m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  19:16+1019:17+111m??155.023741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#13%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  19:50+0-??160.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Kaveri Express/16022
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??160.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+1920:50+201m??179.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??1105.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2521:30+261m??1124.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+291m??1142.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2722:00+271m??1153.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:35+261m??1186.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)23:25+623:45+1320m??1198.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+1923:57+192m??1202.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+232m??2212.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2200:24+221m??2221.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+142m??2268.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#26/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1101:40+131m??2302.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-302:55+55m??2343.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+703:25+72m??2375.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+504:10+62m??2427.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+804:35+82m??2452.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:49+904:50+141m??2467.0147128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#32/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2477.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+332m??2488.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  05:34+3605:35+381m??2515.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:03+3606:05+362m??2552.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#36/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:00+9-??2557.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.