Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly Convenient optional chain between HYB/SC to SRC (Kolkata) single transfer and goof buffer.Faster than many other direct trains.Also option for End to end AC Travel.

18033/Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jan 14 2014 (4:37PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
S   T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+908:41+91m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+409:02+111m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1109:25+141m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+182m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+242m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+2510:44+251m??1202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+1411:15+141m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+1711:31+172m??1249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+1912:03+191m??1294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30-213:35+05m??1350.03926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2914:35+2915m??1350.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14107.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+4915:50+491m??1457.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+5216:42+522m??1500.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5117:20+511m??1550.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1620:55+2020m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+235m??1761.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05364.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+503:15+915m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+703:45+105m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1204:20+125m??21172.06428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+1106:10+132m??21288.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+2406:55+242m??21350.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+1808:37+235m??21466.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#25/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+16-??21574.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site