Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly Convenient chain between Kolkatta and Hyderabad,single transfer & decent buffer.Faster than many other direct trains.Also option for End to end AC Travel.

18034/Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jan 14 2014 (16:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
#1. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1224 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+2??10.0746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:27+020:32+45m??1107.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:00+422:02+42m??1224.05920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:05+1523:07+152m??1286.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+3500:40+365m??2402.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:15+4601:20+465m??2430.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+4302:00+4410m??2449.08125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:30364.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:0306:35+1:035m??2813.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+5008:20+4625m??2874.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+5310:26+541m??21024.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+5811:22+1:022m??21074.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:2811:55+1:281m??21117.03718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55107.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+2515:10+2020m??21224.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+816:00+810m??21224.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#15/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+4716:48+481m??21279.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0217:11+1:022m??21324.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#17/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+5517:39+561m??21347.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0017:58+1:001m??21372.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0418:47+1:062m??21432.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0319:13+1:052m??21442.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:1119:31+1:111m??21462.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#22/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0520:01+1:051m??21490.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:2220:13+1:221m??21504.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#24/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:3020:34+1:292m??21527.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#25/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+37-??21574.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.