Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly Convenient chain between Kolkatta and Hyderabad,single transfer & decent buffer.Faster than many other direct trains.Also option for End to end AC Travel.

18034/Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jan 14 2014 (16:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
#1. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1224 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.0746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:27+120:32+55m??1108.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:00+222:02+42m??1224.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:05+1123:07+112m??1286.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+4400:40+435m??2402.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:15+4501:20+455m??2430.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+3902:00+4110m??2449.08125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:30364.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:0106:35+1:015m??2813.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+5608:20+5325m??2874.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1:1510:26+1:161m??21024.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+1:1811:22+1:202m??21074.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:4411:55+1:441m??21116.03718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55108.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+3315:10+2820m??21224.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+116:00+110m??21224.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#15/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+5216:48+521m??21279.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0117:11+1:022m??21324.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#17/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:0117:39+1:011m??21347.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0417:58+1:041m??21372.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0818:47+1:082m??21432.026271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0219:13+1:042m??21442.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:0819:31+1:081m??21462.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#22/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0120:01+1:021m??21490.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:1920:13+1:191m??21504.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#24/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:1320:34+1:122m??21527.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#25/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+40-??21574.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site