Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Biweekly and Superfast chain ...

18041/Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LHB experience) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 14 2014 (19:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2544 km  1 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1655 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# 1
   W  S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M   F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+1110.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+313:48+51m2117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+1014:10+102m1146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+112m1169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1314:45+141m2183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+2014:55+202m2198.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2215:05+232m21110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+165m31132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m21153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+172m21162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1616:25+162m11175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+152m01197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+917:20+115m11221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1117:35+121m01231.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:53+1217:55+122m01246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+132m01254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1518:15+152m31262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTU•Kuttippuram (2 PFs)•  18:28+1818:30+182m21277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2318:45+241m21296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+819:25+2410m61307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+262m11320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2120:25+215m31351.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+242m01401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1922:30+202m21445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+225m11495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1900:25+203m22554.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+2502:05+262m02675.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2503:15+252m22759.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3103:35+312m12784.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+352m22820.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+3804:30+382m12847.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+4205:00+412m12883.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:40+17-32889.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+472889.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#35/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2109:20+221m12972.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+142m221027.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2510:45+261m221065.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3612:01+371m121182.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3214:35+3315m521320.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#40/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+1:0215:50+1:031m021428.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+5816:42+592m021470.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0217:20+1:031m121520.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1720:55+2020m021670.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+255m121732.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+2303:15+2515m332095.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+2303:45+245m132114.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2804:20+285m132142.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#48/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+332m132258.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+4606:55+472m332320.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#50/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+4408:37+465m032437.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#51/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+37-032544.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site