Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:47:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:47:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Biweekly and Superfast chain ...

18041/Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LHB experience) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 14 2014 (19:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2544 km  1 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1655 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+1??10.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+413:48+41m??117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+914:10+92m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+112m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1214:45+121m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1914:55+192m??198.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2215:05+222m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+145m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1516:00+142m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+152m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+142m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+142m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+817:20+105m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1117:35+121m??1231.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:53+1117:55+112m??1246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+132m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1418:15+142m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTU•Kuttippuram (2 PFs)•  18:28+1718:30+172m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2318:45+241m??1296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+1119:25+2510m??1307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2719:45+272m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2320:25+235m??1351.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2421:35+262m??1401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+2022:30+212m??1445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1923:25+225m??1495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1800:25+203m??2554.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1902:05+202m??2675.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1803:15+192m??2759.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+252m??2784.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+3104:05+312m??2820.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+3304:30+332m??2847.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2905:00+292m??2883.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:40+13-??2889.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+4??2889.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#35/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2309:20+231m??2972.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1810:20+182m??21027.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2810:45+291m??21065.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+401m??21182.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2814:35+2815m??21320.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#40/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+5115:50+511m??21428.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+4516:42+452m??21470.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5817:20+591m??21520.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1720:55+2020m??21670.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+255m??21732.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+2003:15+2015m??32095.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+1703:45+185m??32114.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2204:20+225m??32142.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#48/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+222m??32258.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+3606:55+362m??32320.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#50/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+3608:37+375m??32437.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#51/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+26-??32544.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site