Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

18043/Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-SRC biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 14 2014 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
#1. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1655 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Erode Junction/ED
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yercaud SF Express/22650
#1/==/ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+3??10.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  21:24+721:25+81m??121.077269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1122:00+115m??160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/BQIBommidi  22:39+1222:40+161m??1103.067426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+1722:50+171m??1113.084442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:59+1923:00+191m??1125.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+1623:25+171m??1149.058388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#8/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+1723:50+181m??1173.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1900:10+202m??2180.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:24+2600:25+271m??2196.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:39+2500:40+261m??2212.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:04+2301:05+241m??2239.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+2301:30+232m??2264.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+2401:55+251m??2289.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+2502:30+252m??2325.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:54+2702:55+271m??2352.07548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:24+1703:25+181m??2388.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:05+1-??2394.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+3??2394.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+1809:20+181m??2477.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1210:20+132m??2532.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2210:45+231m??2570.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3612:01+371m??2687.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3714:35+3615m??2825.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+1:0315:50+1:031m??2933.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+5816:42+582m??2975.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5617:20+571m??21025.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1720:55+2120m??21175.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3121:55+305m??21237.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+2303:15+2615m??31600.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+2303:45+255m??31619.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2604:20+275m??31647.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+3506:10+362m??31763.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+5706:55+582m??31825.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+5308:37+555m??31941.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#36/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+42-??32049.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site