Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:07:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:07:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

18043/Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-SRC biweekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 14 2014 (8:49PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
#1. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1655 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Erode Junction/ED
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC

1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yercaud SF Express/22650
#1/==/ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  21:24+721:25+71m??121.077269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1522:00+155m??160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/BQIBommidi  22:39+1122:40+111m??1103.067426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+1222:50+131m??1113.084442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:59+1323:00+141m??1125.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+1123:25+111m??1149.058388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#8/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+823:50+81m??1173.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+900:10+112m??2180.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:24+1900:25+201m??2196.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:39+2000:40+211m??2212.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:04+1601:05+171m??2239.064270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1601:30+162m??2264.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+1301:55+141m??2289.066178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+1202:30+122m??2325.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:54+1102:55+121m??2352.07548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:24+1603:25+171m??2388.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:05+0-??2394.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+8??2394.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+261m??2477.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+162m??2532.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2810:45+291m??2570.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+391m??2687.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2314:35+2515m??2825.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+4215:50+421m??2933.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+442m??2975.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4917:20+501m??21025.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1320:55+1620m??21175.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+165m??21237.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00-603:15+415m??31600.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+103:45+75m??31619.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+404:20+65m??31647.06428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+192m??31763.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+3606:55+372m??31825.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+3508:37+395m??31941.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#36/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+31-??32049.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site