Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18044/Σ solapur-Madanapalle-Pakala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 14 2014 (10:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
#1. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 480 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12732/Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 270 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
   W  S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1??10.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#2!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+1421:05+1110m??1113.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1021:30+111m??1140.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-122:00+65m??1150.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#5/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+132m??1189.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+182m??1257.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3123:50+312m??1286.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+332m??2327.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2501:35+375m??2379.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+2503:05+242m??2447.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+804:05+75m??2480.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)/12732 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#12%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+5505:05+582m??2480.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#13|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  06:17+5606:18+561m??2547.068528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#14|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  06:51+1:0006:52+1:011m??2585.057594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#15|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  07:34+1:0307:36+1:022m??2625.062628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#16|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  08:03+1:0808:05+1:072m??2653.047538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  08:23+1:0908:25+1:092m??2667.036459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#18|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:34+4709:35+481m??2708.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:35+18-??2750.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site