Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18044/Σ solapur-Madanapalle-Pakala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 14 2014 (22:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
#1. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 480 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12732/Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 270 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
   W  S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#2!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+1610m??1113.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1521:30+161m??1140.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+422:00+85m??1150.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#5/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2122:30+212m??1189.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+302m??1257.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4423:50+442m??1286.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+4700:30+472m??2327.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+485m??2379.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+392m??2447.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2004:05+185m??2480.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)/12732 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#12%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:2705:05+1:302m??2480.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#13|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)05:40+1:4605:41+1:471m??2515.054395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#14|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  06:17+1:3006:18+1:311m??2547.068528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  06:51+1:3406:52+1:341m??2585.057594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#16|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  07:34+1:3607:36+1:352m??2625.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#17|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  08:03+1:4008:05+1:402m??2653.047538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  08:23+1:4308:25+1:422m??2667.036459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#19|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:34+1:2109:35+1:251m??2708.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:35+1:01-??2750.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site