Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18045/Σ Pakala Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 14 2014 (10:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
#1. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:40+1??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+917:20+92m??142.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  18:05+818:06+101m??183.056459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  18:21+1618:22+171m??197.060538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  18:50+2118:52+212m??1125.062628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  19:31+2519:32+261m??1165.059594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  20:10+2820:12+282m??1202.050528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#8|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1521:35+252m??1270.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1123:45+172m??1270.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2100:20+212m??2303.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#11%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3101:45+345m??2371.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3902:30+392m??2423.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+4503:05+482m??2464.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+4903:32+501m??2493.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+4104:25+411m??2562.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1105:50+175m??2601.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+1706:04+181m??2611.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+2106:30+255m??2637.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#19|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  08:40+16-??2750.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site