Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18046/Σ Indore Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 14 2014 (10:47PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2242 km  1 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 1979 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+313:09+42m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+714:10+1020m??179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1514:43+151m??1121.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+192m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+1915:25+192m??1169.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+192m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+1815:54+172m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1816:19+172m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1816:43+182m??1253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+717:35+1310m??1263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:0419:05+1:075m??1263.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:0021:00+1:075m??1355.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0122:15+1:001m??1440.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m??1453.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2822:35+1:282m??1461.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+5401:50+5710m??2652.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4705:15+4810m??2861.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4309:35+432m??21096.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2912:30+4310m??21233.072493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#21!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0714:00+1:062m??21339.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#22|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5816:10+582m??21470.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#23|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+355m??21524.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+5319:40+532m??21636.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2420:55+265m??21670.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+4322:20+482m??21761.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+5201:00+5430m??31857.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:071m??31872.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1602:10+1:162m??31923.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+5604:00+562m??32016.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2906:10+295m??32082.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2807:15+315m??32141.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3308:00+332m??32192.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#34/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+16-??32242.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site