Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:55:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:55:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18046/Σ Indore Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 14 2014 (22:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2243 km  1 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 1980 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+413:09+52m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+414:10+920m??179.077492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1314:43+131m??1120.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+162m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+1815:25+172m??1169.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+172m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+1715:54+162m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1516:19+142m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1416:43+152m??1252.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4211.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+317:35+1010m??1263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4719:05+475m??1263.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+325m??1355.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3622:35+372m??1462.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2701:50+2810m??2653.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+905:15+1510m??2861.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3609:35+352m??21096.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+512:30+2210m??21234.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+4414:00+452m??21340.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+382m??21470.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#21|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-117:45+125m??21524.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+412m??21637.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1020:55+105m??21670.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+4722:20+502m??21761.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+4901:00+5430m??31858.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#26/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:1001:22+1:111m??31873.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#27|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1902:10+1:202m??31924.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#28|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:0904:00+1:102m??32017.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+3506:10+355m??32083.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+3207:15+335m??32142.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+392m??32193.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#32/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+24-??32243.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site