Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:23:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:23:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18046/Σ Indore Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 14 2014 (22:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2243 km  1 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 1980 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12919
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+313:09+52m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+514:10+920m??179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1314:43+131m??1121.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+192m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+212m??1169.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+2015:54+192m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1816:19+182m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1716:43+172m??1253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+417:35+1210m??1263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:2719:05+1:275m??1263.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:1721:00+1:205m??1355.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:3122:35+1:312m??1462.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2701:50+1:2810m??2653.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:0305:15+1:0510m??2861.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4309:35+422m??21096.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2312:30+4210m??21234.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0314:00+1:032m??21340.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5516:10+552m??21470.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#21|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1917:45+305m??21525.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+5919:40+1:002m??21637.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+295m??21670.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+1:2122:20+1:232m??21761.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0901:00+1:1230m??31858.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#26/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2501:22+1:261m??31873.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#27|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3302:10+1:342m??31924.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#28|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:1204:00+1:112m??32016.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0567.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+4506:10+445m??32083.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+4707:15+485m??32142.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+4908:00+492m??32192.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#32/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+33-??32243.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site