Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:28:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast n tele...

18047/Σ Daund-Madgao-Ernakulam Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Jan 15 2014 (18:48)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 1752 km  1 xfers
#1. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 12m Distance: 474 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Latur/LUR
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Latur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108
#1|--|LUR»Latur (2 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??19.090645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1223:32+132m??179.089676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  23:56+2223:58+322m??1115.043528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+295m??2152.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+902:50+125m??2260.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+204:15+85m??2336.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  05:13+1005:15+112m??2399.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1806:00+182m??2427.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:42+1806:45+153m??2474.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:0108:35+1:593m??2474.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2:2209:30+2:255m??2508.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:4513:02+2:552m??2712.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:05+2:435m??2787.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#15%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+2:1517:22+2:172m??2899.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#16%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:3018:38+2:412m??2977.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2919:40+2:3210m??21024.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:2420:52+2:262m??21084.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#19%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+2:3021:42+2:302m??21139.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:5922:26+2:592m??21194.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#21%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:0523:10+3:062m??21242.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:3723:40+2:382m??21274.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#23%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+3:0100:50+3:0510m??31337.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+3:0301:30+3:032m??31384.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+3:0201:55+3:022m??31407.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0402:05+3:032m??31416.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:0302:25+3:042m??31436.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+3:0902:35+3:082m??31448.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+3:1003:05+3:115m??31470.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#30/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0603:30+3:052m??31491.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+3:0703:50+3:072m??31513.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+3:2104:05+3:222m??31535.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+3:0204:45+3:045m??31559.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#34/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+3:1005:05+3:102m??31569.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+3:1605:20+3:162m??31584.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+3:1605:40+3:162m??31600.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+3:1306:00+3:142m??31615.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+3:2106:20+3:212m??31634.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:5307:15+3:0610m??31645.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+3:2207:50+3:223m??31678.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2608:50+3:262m??31733.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#42/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:46-??31752.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site