Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:39:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:39:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast n tele...

18047/Σ Daund-Madgao-Ernakulam Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 15 2014 (6:48PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 1752 km  1 xfers
#1. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 12m Distance: 474 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Latur/LUR
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Latur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108
#1|--|LUR»Latur (2 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??19.090644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1123:32+122m??179.090679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  23:56+2223:58+272m??1115.043528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2200:55+275m??2152.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1202:50+155m??2260.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+604:15+115m??2336.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  05:13+905:15+112m??2400.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2006:00+202m??2427.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:42+2206:45+203m??2474.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0408:35+1:023m??2474.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1509:30+1:175m??2508.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#13|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:1213:02+1:242m??2712.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2915:05+1:375m??2787.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#15|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3417:22+1:442m??2899.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#16|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3318:38+1:412m??2977.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#17|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:3819:40+1:4310m??21023.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#18|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:2520:52+1:252m??21084.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#19|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:3521:42+1:352m??21139.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3222:26+1:312m??21194.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#21|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:322m??21242.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3223:40+1:322m??21274.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#23%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:2400:50+1:2710m??31337.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3301:30+1:332m??31384.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:3101:55+1:312m??31407.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3002:05+1:292m??31416.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2402:25+1:242m??31436.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:212m??31448.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2103:05+1:235m??31470.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#30/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1603:30+1:162m??31491.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:1603:50+1:162m??31513.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1904:05+1:192m??31535.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0604:45+1:085m??31559.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#34/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0705:05+1:072m??31569.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1205:20+1:122m??31584.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:1205:40+1:122m??31600.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1006:00+1:122m??31615.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1306:20+1:122m??31634.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:0307:15+1:1810m??31645.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:2707:50+1:273m??31678.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:50+1:232m??31733.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#42/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+52-??31752.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site