Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:04:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:04:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,2 days in week.

18048/Σ Ernakulam-Daund (Via KR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 15 2014 (18:53)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1754 km  1 xfers
#1. 12224/Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1280 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 21h 58m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 37m Distance: 474 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12224
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+5??10.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
37 intermediate stations03:15193.0
#2/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:45+1302:50+175m??2193.06211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
41 intermediate stations03:35223.0
#3/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:25+1606:35+2610m??2416.05224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations06:00313.0
#4%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2812:45+3110m??2729.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:25236.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:10+4617:15+525m??2965.047132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations06:40315.0
#6/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  23:55+21-??21280.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 21h 58m
0 intermediate stations21:510.0
#7 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+1521:53+182m??31280.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:38+2622:40+292m??31327.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:23+2223:25+232m??31354.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2100:35+265m??41418.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2401:52+272m??41493.075519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5203:23+565m??41601.075516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+5903:55+592m??41639.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#14|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+5004:40+493m??41675.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#15|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??41745.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#16|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+17-??41754.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.