Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:02:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:02:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,2 days in week.

18048/Σ Ernakulam-Daund (Via KR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 15 2014 (18:53)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1766 km  1 xfers
#1. 12224/Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 38m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 37m Distance: 473 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12224
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
38 intermediate stations03:20193.0
#2/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:50+1500:55+155m??2193.06811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
41 intermediate stations03:15222.0
#3/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:10+1504:20+2710m??2415.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations04:25314.0
#4%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:45+4908:55+5310m??2729.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  12:40+5812:45+1:005m??2965.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations05:30328.0
#6/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  18:15+51-??21293.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 3h 38m
0 intermediate stations21:510.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+1621:53+192m??21293.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:38+2122:40+252m??21339.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:23+1823:25+192m??21367.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+245m??31431.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2001:52+222m??31506.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4603:23+495m??31614.075515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+5603:55+562m??31652.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#14|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+4704:40+463m??31687.048676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#15|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08+106:10+02m??31758.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#16|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+12-??31766.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site