Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be an alternative for howrah mail

18049/Σ chennai -gudur -palasa - ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~  Jan 16 2014 (12:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  71 halts  Distance: 1277 km  1 xfers
#1. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17480/Tirupati-Puri Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1139 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 71 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+5??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+2108:45+202m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+909:47+92m??1138.010518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati-Puri Express/17480 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:130.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+013:05+35m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:30+1413:32+142m??1176.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  14:01+1614:02+201m??1211.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  14:19+2314:20+241m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  14:45+2914:46+301m??1265.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  14:55+3014:56+311m??1275.04510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:21+2315:22+251m??1293.05312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:39+2615:40+271m??1308.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:51+3015:52+301m??1322.0758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#13/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  16:02+3216:03+341m??1335.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  16:10+3516:11+361m??1343.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  16:23+3816:24+381m??1358.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:42+4116:43+421m??1378.0709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:52+4216:53+431m??1389.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+3817:10+421m??1400.04216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  17:24+4017:25+401m??1410.02016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:30+918:50+1320m??1432.03626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#21!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2820:05+282m??1475.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:34+4920:35+531m??1505.0537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#23!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:54+5620:55+581m??1521.0319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#24!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:29+4721:30+471m??1539.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#25|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:59+4422:00+461m??1559.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#26|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  22:19+4022:20+421m??1569.02114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#27|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1523:09+201m??1586.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#28/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  23:26+2923:27+351m??1601.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#29/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)23:50+3800:25+2735m??1608.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:43+342m??2628.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  00:48+3400:49+351m??2632.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4501:10+501m??2658.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:22+4801:23+481m??2670.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#34/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:39+5301:40+531m??2695.07728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#35/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:53+5201:55+522m??2712.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#36/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  02:25+4202:26+421m??2752.03422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+232m??2775.01932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:00+1504:02+162m??2791.02746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:40+1405:00+1820m??2808.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:159.0
#40/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??2817.07726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  05:31+2705:33+272m??2834.07357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:02+3006:07+305m??2870.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#43/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  06:27+3206:29+312m??2894.06792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/CPPChipurupalle  06:35+3006:37+302m??2900.079103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#45/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  06:47+2906:49+282m??2914.07669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  06:57+2806:59+272m??2924.06839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  07:07+2707:09+272m??2933.06323mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  07:15+2907:20+275m??2939.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#49/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  07:33+3007:35+302m??2959.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#50/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  07:46+2907:48+292m??2972.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#51/==/NWPNaupada Junction  08:00+2708:02+272m??2986.07413mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#52/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  08:13+2808:15+282m??21000.03738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#53/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  08:35+2808:40+285m??21012.06528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  08:52+3008:53+301m??21025.09435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#55/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:05+3209:07+322m??21044.08348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#56/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3409:22+342m??21062.08222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#57/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:40+4209:45+425m??21086.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#58/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:00+4510:02+452m??21108.06735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  10:10+4210:11+421m??21117.0-9mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0617.0
#60/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  10:17+5210:19+512m??21134.06714mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#61/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  10:29+5010:30+501m??21145.06013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  10:40+4910:42+492m??21155.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#63/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  10:50+5110:52+512m??21162.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#64/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  11:04+5311:06+522m??21175.05321mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  11:15+5211:17+512m??21183.05127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  11:25+5011:27+492m??21190.07410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#67/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  11:35+4811:37+482m??21200.06120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  11:44+4811:46+482m??21207.02121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#69/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:00+613:20+2220m??21233.06325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#70/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  13:46+1813:47+181m??21261.01910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#71/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:40-7-??21277.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site