Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct trn from FZR ,BTI .... (This chain use only for 3 days)

1805/Σ Firozpur-Daund-Solapur Punjab mail. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 16 2012 (17:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 2098 km  2 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1487 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#3. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+1022:07+102m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+1022:25+102m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+112m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNA•Goneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)•  22:54+1122:56+122m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+162m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1700:22+172m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1900:37+192m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1900:52+192m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2201:04+232m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2301:20+232m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2301:42+232m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2302:10+223m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+192m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+2203:34+222m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+904:10+112m??2375.034217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18|--|DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1404:25+142m??2382.016221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:205.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1405:15+1130m??2387.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+1505:46+142m??2416.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+1706:59+212m??2487.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+2007:40+203m??2529.088181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+2608:16+262m??2578.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+2308:35+235m??2582.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+172m??2635.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+2110:00+232m??2662.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+2710:36+295m??2700.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3411:13+362m??2743.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+4411:38+472m??2773.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+3212:35+3510m??2798.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4413:00+482m??2823.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+5913:47+1:002m??2888.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:0814:50+1:095m??2951.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:1415:25+1:142m??2997.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:1915:54+1:192m??21036.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:2216:55+1:235m??21090.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+1:2817:07+1:282m??21096.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+1:3618:07+1:372m??21164.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:3718:40+1:445m??21182.083328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+1:5119:06+1:522m??21215.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+1:5519:39+1:542m??21257.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+1:5120:06+1:512m??21289.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:2221:45+1:225m??21365.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+1:2722:35+1:272m??21434.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:2523:35+1:2710m??21489.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1500:45+1910m??31489.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2201:12+232m??31513.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#48/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3502:10+352m??31606.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1803:25+275m??31673.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+2204:20+232m??31715.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#51/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+2705:00+292m??31760.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#52/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+4005:55+395m??31827.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#53/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00+108:15+1615m??31911.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1110:32+122m??31911.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#55!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+222m??31985.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#56!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2612:01+282m??32019.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#57|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+4-??32098.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site