Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:01:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:01:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct trn from FZR ,BTI .... (This chain use only for 3 days)

1805/Σ Firozpur-Daund-Solapur Punjab mail. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Jan 16 2012 (17:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 2616 km  2 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#3. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 13:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+39110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+5022:07+502m0132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+5322:25+532m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+5622:40+562m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNA•Goneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)•  22:54+5722:56+582m1176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5123:35+5110m1188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0100:05+1:012m12122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0400:22+1:042m22141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1300:37+1:132m12157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1:1700:52+1:172m12172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:1801:04+1:182m02186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2001:20+1:202m12199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1:3001:42+1:302m02224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+1:2802:10+1:283m02258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:3103:00+1:312m02315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1:4103:34+1:412m02356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3304:10+1:342m02375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1:4104:25+1:422m12383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+1:4805:15+1:4730m42386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+2:0105:46+2:022m32415.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+2:1406:59+2:172m12486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+2:2607:40+2:273m12528.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+2:3208:16+2:322m22577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+2:3508:35+2:375m02581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2:3409:35+2:382m22634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+2:5610:00+2:582m12661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+3:0210:36+3:045m12700.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3:1211:13+3:132m12742.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+3:2611:38+3:272m12772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+3:2812:35+3:3110m32797.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3:3413:00+3:362m12822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3:4813:47+3:502m12887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+4:0514:50+4:055m22950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+4:1115:25+4:112m22996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+4:1515:54+4:152m221036.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:53+4:2216:53+4:230m021089.054497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:00+4:2917:07+4:297m421095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+4:2918:07+4:292m221163.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+4:3418:40+4:425m221181.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+4:4719:06+4:482m121214.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+4:4619:39+4:472m321256.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+4:4120:06+4:412m121288.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:2021:45+4:205m221364.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+4:2722:35+4:272m121433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+4:3023:35+4:3210m321488.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136 - Buffer: 11m
142 intermediate stations01:00443.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1000:45+1510m441931.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+1701:12+172m241955.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#48/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+322m242048.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1703:25+235m042115.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+2004:20+212m042157.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#51/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+292m142202.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#52/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+4505:55+435m142269.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#53/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00+308:15+1815m242353.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 2m
30 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1710:32+182m552429.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#55!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+312m152503.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#56!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3712:01+382m252537.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#57|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+14-152616.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site