Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct trn from FZR ,BTI .... (This chain use only for 3 days)

1805/Σ Firozpur-Daund-Solapur Punjab mail. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Jan 16 2012 (17:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 2096 km  2 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1487 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#3. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+10??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+1822:07+182m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+192m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+2122:40+212m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNA•Goneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)•  22:54+2122:56+212m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1023:35+1110m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+2100:05+212m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+2300:22+252m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2900:37+302m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+3000:52+302m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+3301:04+332m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+3301:20+332m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+3501:42+352m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3602:10+353m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3503:00+362m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+4103:34+412m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+3004:10+322m??2374.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3804:25+392m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3905:15+3930m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+4605:46+462m??2414.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+5306:59+572m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:40+1:013m??2527.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+1:1208:16+1:122m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+1:0808:35+1:105m??2581.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0109:35+1:022m??2634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0810:00+1:112m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1:1710:36+1:195m??2699.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+1:3111:13+1:322m??2741.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+1:4211:38+1:452m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1:3112:35+1:3310m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:4213:00+1:452m??2822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+2:0213:47+2:032m??2887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+2:0914:50+2:095m??2950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+2:1415:25+2:152m??2996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+2:1915:54+2:212m??21035.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+2:2716:55+2:285m??21088.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+2:3317:07+2:332m??21095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+2:4418:07+2:452m??21162.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:4918:40+2:495m??21180.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+2:5919:06+2:592m??21214.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+3:0719:39+3:072m??21256.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+3:0220:06+3:012m??21288.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2:2721:45+2:265m??21364.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+2:3022:35+2:302m??21433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:3023:35+2:3310m??21487.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1100:45+1510m??31487.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+1701:12+192m??31511.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#48/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3402:10+342m??31604.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1703:25+235m??31671.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+1904:20+202m??31713.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#51/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+2505:00+262m??31758.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#52/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+3905:55+385m??31825.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#53/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-308:15+1215m??31909.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+810:32+92m??31909.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#55!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+1611:35+172m??31983.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#56!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2112:01+222m??32017.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#57|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+8-??32096.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site