Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:00:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:00:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly connection for Mau and enroute passengers. @Xfer: GKP . Average delay arr of Amrapali Express @GKP is 30 to 40mins. So buffer is very sufficient for change over.

18050/Σ Amradham (Triweekly) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Jan 16 2014 (22:41)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 1458 km  1 xfers
#1. 12538/Bapudham SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Manduadih/MUV
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bapudham SF Express/12538
#1!%%!%MUV»Manduadih (3 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.02180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:40+207:45+35m??14.07482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#3!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+3609:05+365m??197.06875mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:23+3610:25+362m??1185.04279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#5/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)11:35+3211:55+3320m??1234.04984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+5112:40+4620m??1234.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+5113:20+521m??1268.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+5713:50+575m??1297.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+5414:46+552m??1358.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:0115:20+1:015m??1386.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:1716:55+1:182m??1475.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:2517:55+1:2215m??1504.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#13/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+1:0819:15+1:082m??1558.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:3020:00+1:3410m??1576.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#15/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+2:0321:38+2:052m??1715.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#16/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+2:2422:31+2:252m??1790.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:1623:15+2:185m??1807.082166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+2:3523:51+2:391m??1855.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+2:4400:20+2:445m??2885.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2:5500:52+2:552m??2928.052199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:0002:07+3:002m??2991.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#22/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+3:0102:26+3:012m??21005.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+3:0403:25+2:5835m??21011.062218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+3:1604:09+3:192m??21055.065227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+3:2004:53+3:202m??21100.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+3:1805:21+3:182m??21134.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+3:1405:51+3:142m??21167.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+3:1007:00+3:0710m??21209.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+3:1207:26+3:132m??21237.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+3:0707:50+3:072m??21263.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#31/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+3:0508:05+3:052m??21280.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3:1209:30+3:1810m??21323.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+3:2709:45+3:272m??21336.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3:3510:05+3:362m??21359.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+3:3310:40+3:2810m??21380.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#36/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+3:2411:15+3:242m??21416.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#37/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+2:30-??21458.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site