Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly connection for Mau and enroute passengers. @Xfer: GKP . Average delay arr of Amrapali Express @GKP is 30 to 40mins. So buffer is very sufficient for change over.

18050/Σ Amradham (Triweekly) Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jan 16 2014 (10:41PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 1458 km  1 xfers
#1. 12538/Bapudham SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR

1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bapudham SF Express/12538
#1!==!MUV»Manduadih (3 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.02180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:40+507:45+55m??14.07482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#3|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2309:05+245m??197.06874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:23+2710:25+272m??1185.04279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#5/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)11:35+911:55+1120m??1234.04984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)12:20+2212:40+2020m??1234.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+2013:20+221m??1268.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:45+2613:50+265m??1297.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+2514:46+292m??1358.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+3215:20+335m??1386.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+332m??1475.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:50+3918:25+2935m??1504.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+3719:15+382m??1558.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+4820:00+5110m??1576.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#15/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+1:0821:38+1:102m??1715.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#16/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+1:1222:31+1:132m??1790.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+5823:15+595m??1807.082166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:1023:51+1:111m??1855.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:2100:20+1:195m??2885.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1:2100:52+1:212m??2928.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1:1602:07+1:162m??2991.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#22/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+1:2402:26+1:242m??21005.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+1:2103:25+1:1635m??21011.060219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:08+1:2904:09+1:311m??21055.065227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+1:2304:53+1:242m??21100.076235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:20+1:2105:21+1:241m??21134.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+1:1805:51+1:202m??21167.043259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+1:1307:00+1:1410m??21209.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+1:1907:26+1:192m??21237.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+1:1407:50+1:152m??21263.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#31/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+1:1308:05+1:132m??21280.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1:2609:30+1:4810m??21323.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:44+1:5509:45+1:561m??21336.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+1:5510:05+1:561m??21359.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1:5310:40+1:4810m??21380.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#36/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4711:15+1:481m??21416.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#37/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+57-??21458.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site