Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:20:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:20:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly connection for Mau and enroute passengers. @Xfer: GKP . Average delay arr of Amrapali Express @GKP is 30 to 40mins. So buffer is very sufficient for change over.

18050/Σ Amradham (Triweekly) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jan 16 2014 (22:41)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 1459 km  1 xfers
#1. 12538/Bapudham SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Manduadih/MUV
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bapudham SF Express/12538
#1!%%!%MUV»Manduadih (3 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.02180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:40+107:45+25m??14.07482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#3!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2709:05+275m??197.06874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:23+2510:25+262m??1185.04279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#5/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)11:35+2211:55+2620m??1234.04984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:3112:40+1:2820m??1234.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+1:3413:20+1:351m??1268.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+1:3913:50+1:395m??1297.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+1:3914:46+1:402m??1358.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:4215:20+1:445m??1386.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:4916:55+1:492m??1475.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:5317:55+1:4715m??1504.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#13/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+1:3419:15+1:362m??1558.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+2:0320:00+2:0810m??1576.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#15/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+2:4321:38+2:472m??1715.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#16/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+3:0522:31+3:082m??1790.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:0923:15+3:125m??1807.082166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+3:3123:51+3:341m??1855.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+3:5200:20+3:525m??2885.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3:4700:52+3:472m??2928.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+4:0302:07+4:032m??2991.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#22/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+4:0602:26+4:062m??21005.016209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+4:1603:25+4:0935m??21011.062219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+4:2504:09+4:282m??21055.065232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+4:2904:53+4:292m??21100.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+4:2905:21+4:302m??21134.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+4:3905:51+4:402m??21167.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+4:2807:00+4:2910m??21209.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+4:3207:26+4:332m??21237.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+4:3107:50+4:332m??21263.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+4:4008:05+4:412m??21281.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4:3309:30+4:3810m??21323.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+4:3909:45+4:392m??21337.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4:4710:05+4:502m??21359.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+4:4710:40+4:4310m??21380.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#36/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+4:4811:15+4:422m??21416.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#37/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+3:59-??21459.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site