Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

18055/Σ Secunderabad -Trichy/Madurai/nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 16 2014 (23:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 1527 km  1 xfers
#1. 12764/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 800 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12764
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.085539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5984.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  19:29+2519:30+251m??184.060380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+222m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:33+3420:35+352m??1142.089271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#5/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)20:55+4220:56+421m??1171.052236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  21:14+3921:15+401m??1187.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:26+4421:27+451m??1202.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:23+2722:25+292m??1249.0134118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  22:45+5022:46+511m??1294.03261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4456.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2200:40+2310m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+3201:08+331m??2381.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#12/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:51+4001:52+411m??2439.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  02:35+4102:36+421m??2488.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:51+2103:52+211m??2605.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1005:10+112m??2643.07919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#16/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  05:37+3005:38+311m??2679.07376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#17/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  05:58+3105:59+331m??2704.04570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4006:32+502m??2727.021116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:080.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+4410:50+5210m??2727.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+5511:50+552m??2781.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+215m??2795.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1413:00+162m??2822.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#23/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+413:55+105m??2859.076 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+1614:25+182m??2894.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+1614:55+222m??2924.056 SRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+2015:45+4310m??2962.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m??21016.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#28/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+4817:15+491m??21070.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#29/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+4118:15+431m??21128.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#30/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3319:00+3110m??21140.06885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#31/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3720:25+382m??21234.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+922:00+245m??21296.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:3022:47+1:392m??21340.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:5723:12+1:582m??21367.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:5923:34+1:592m??21388.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#36%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+2:0223:56+2:012m??21411.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#37%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:5600:15+1:561m??31424.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#38%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+5702:20+1:005m??31453.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#39%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+1:0403:03+1:042m??31496.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#40/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+32-??31527.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site