Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nzm-brc-tvc faster chain

18058/Σ samparkranti mail express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 17 2014 (19:18)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 2927 km  1 xfers
#1. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 54 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+4??10.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+4803:10+4910m??2458.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1611:10+1810m??2985.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1615:05+1910m??2985.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+3815:58+372m??21065.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:55+2517:00+285m??21115.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+2817:57+292m??21183.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+3418:20+342m??21210.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#9/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2619:20+262m??21280.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:30+1120:40+1310m??21331.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+2521:08+252m??21358.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2922:05+405m??21394.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:31204.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0601:38+1:112m??31598.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0902:55+1:215m??31673.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15161.0
#15%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:10+1:5005:12+1:552m??31834.03340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1875.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0207:40+1:1710m??31909.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#17%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  08:12+1:2008:14+1:222m??31942.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:1508:52+1:172m??31969.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#19%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:1609:40+1:172m??32024.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#20%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:2410:20+1:262m??32064.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#21%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:3410:58+1:342m??32094.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0011:26+1:032m??32128.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:1511:56+1:182m??32160.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#24%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:40+1:0812:42+1:152m??32202.02122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1113:50+1:1910m??32222.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2114:30+1:212m??32269.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0915:20+1:092m??32322.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+1:1615:35+1:152m??32341.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+1:0716:00+1:105m??32355.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+1:1116:20+1:102m??32376.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1316:40+1:142m??32398.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1417:00+1:172m??32420.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:1317:35+1:145m??32444.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#34/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+1:1117:55+1:132m??32454.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+1:1318:15+1:132m??32470.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1818:30+1:182m??32486.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1518:50+1:152m??32501.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+1:1719:10+1:162m??32519.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1:0219:50+1:2010m??32531.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:1720:50+1:183m??32564.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:4521:27+1:452m??32618.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+1:3522:05+1:355m??32635.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+1:5623:15+1:583m??32695.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#44/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+2:0723:48+2:072m??32721.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+2:0823:59+2:082m??32730.05113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#46/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+2:0200:25+2:022m??42750.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#47/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:5001:20+1:505m??42791.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??42853.01420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#49/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  02:20+1:5402:25+1:545m??42856.03913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#50/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+1:44-??42927.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site