Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nzm-brc-tvc faster chain

18058/Σ samparkranti mail express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 17 2014 (7:18PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 2927 km  1 xfers
#1. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 54 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+4??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1203:10+1410m??2458.067256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00-611:10+110m??2985.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+115:05+510m??2985.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+815:58+82m??21065.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+165m??21115.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:57+1017:59+122m??21183.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+1618:20+162m??21210.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#9/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+122m??21280.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:30-320:40+2310m??21331.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+3321:08+342m??21358.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3622:05+465m??21394.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:31204.0
#13|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+4501:38+492m??31598.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:1302:55+1:135m??31673.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#15|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:10+1:4505:12+1:542m??31833.03340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1876.0
#16|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2307:40+1:1910m??31909.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#17|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  08:12+1:2708:14+1:332m??31942.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#18|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:2308:52+1:232m??31969.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#19|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2509:40+1:252m??32024.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#20|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:2410:20+1:242m??32064.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#21|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m??32094.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+1:2011:26+1:222m??32128.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#23|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:1911:56+1:192m??32160.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#24|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:40+1:2212:42+1:222m??32202.02122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+4813:50+5810m??32222.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+5514:30+552m??32269.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+4915:20+502m??32322.0889mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+5415:35+532m??32341.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+4516:00+475m??32355.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+502m??32376.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+4916:40+492m??32398.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+4917:00+492m??32420.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+4917:35+505m??32444.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#34/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??32454.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+4818:15+482m??32470.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+4118:30+452m??32486.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+4218:50+432m??32501.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+4519:10+442m??32519.02323mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2919:50+4910m??32531.03526mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+4620:50+463m??32564.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+5921:27+592m??32618.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+4922:05+505m??32635.0549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+5923:15+1:003m??32695.05018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#44%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+1:0723:48+1:072m??32721.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:1123:59+1:112m??32730.05013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#46/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+1:1200:25+1:122m??42750.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#47/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:0001:20+1:005m??42791.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??42853.01420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#49/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  02:20+5702:25+1:015m??42856.03913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#50/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+1:12-??42927.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site