Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nzm-brc-tvc faster chain

18058/Σ samparkranti mail express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 17 2014 (19:18)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  54 halts  Distance: 2927 km  1 xfers
#1. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 1941 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 54 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+1??10.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1103:10+1210m??2458.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50528.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00-311:10+310m??2986.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+315:05+610m??2986.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2415:58+242m??21066.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+155m??21116.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+1617:57+162m??21184.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+182m??21211.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#9/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1119:20+112m??21281.04316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30-520:40+010m??21332.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+1321:08+132m??21359.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2722:05+395m??21395.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:25203.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0702:32+1:092m??31598.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0004:10+1:135m??31673.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:56161.0
#15%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  07:06+1:5407:08+1:552m??31834.03440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1275.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:2209:30+1:3110m??31909.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#17%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  10:00+1:3910:02+1:422m??31942.0495mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:35+1:2710:37+1:262m??31969.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#19%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40+1:2111:42+1:242m??32024.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#20%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:22+1:1912:24+1:212m??32064.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#21%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56+4712:58+472m??32094.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  13:26+1:0013:28+592m??32128.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:02+1:0314:04+1:062m??32160.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#24%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:52+1:0314:54+1:022m??32202.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1621.0
#25%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10+4216:20+5210m??32223.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:08+5917:10+592m??32270.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:53+5817:55+582m??32322.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#28/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0018:10+592m??32342.0359mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:35+4818:40+485m??32356.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:58+4919:00+492m??32377.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:18+5919:20+592m??32399.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  19:38+1:0019:40+592m??32421.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:10+4820:15+495m??32445.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  20:29+4720:30+471m??32455.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  20:48+5520:50+542m??32470.03417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:18+4421:20+442m??32486.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+502m??32501.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#38/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  21:59+4922:00+491m??32520.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+3322:45+515m??32531.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#40/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:32+3223:35+343m??32564.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0000:25+1:012m??42619.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:45+5300:50+545m??42636.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:57+5602:00+563m??42696.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#44/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:26+1:0902:27+1:091m??42721.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:36+1:1102:37+1:111m??42731.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#46/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+1:1102:58+1:112m??42751.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#47/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:50+1:0003:55+1:025m??42792.07616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??42854.0519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#49/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  05:15+1:1205:20+1:125m??42856.02812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:3071.0
#50/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:50+46-??42927.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.