Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:05:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
two superfast train...

18060/Σ superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 17 2014 (19:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3325 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2144 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22629/Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+1:44??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+2:0516:45+2:062m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2:2017:35+2:275m??1188.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2:1819:40+2:195m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2:4821:22+2:4812m??1403.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+3:3401:30+3:2710m??2701.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:3702:50+3:415m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3:2605:35+3:265m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3:2807:30+3:2120m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3:2507:55+3:272m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:4409:50+3:505m??21278.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+3:3411:00+3:392m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3:5211:40+3:552m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+4:0012:50+4:013m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3:5415:00+4:1715m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+4:1316:35+4:2215m??21592.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+4:0819:20+4:075m??21737.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+4:0620:20+4:082m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4:1221:30+4:113m??21864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3:5222:30+3:565m??21871.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4:0023:15+3:592m??21921.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4:0523:45+4:052m??21951.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3:4400:50+3:475m??32008.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#24|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3:3902:15+3:4110m??32060.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+3:4303:10+3:4910m??32084.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#26|--|QLM•Kulem (3 PFs)•  04:35+3:5404:40+3:505m??32110.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:5905:05+3:592m??32129.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4:0205:45+4:025m??32144.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express/22629 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#29|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+4506:30+4710m??32144.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#30|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4807:32+492m??32204.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#31|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5808:22+592m??32273.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#32|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+3710:32+402m??32395.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2112:20+2510m??32457.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1514:15+175m??32590.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+1315:35+165m??32679.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3087.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+1017:10+175m??32766.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+518:15+115m??32810.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+155m??32866.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+2420:30+242m??32916.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2321:30+505m??32966.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#41%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+3522:30+363m??33031.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#42%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5423:30+525m??33105.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3700:40+435m??43168.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#44%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1:0601:22+1:072m??43211.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#45%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05+1:0002:07+1:042m??43259.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5366.0
#46/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00+10-??43325.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site