Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
two superfast train...

18060/Σ superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 17 2014 (19:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3324 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2143 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1016:45+112m??1134.072 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+185m??1188.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1719:40+175m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1621:22+1612m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3201:15+375m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4502:50+475m??2787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2705:35+285m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+2907:30+2420m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3107:55+312m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3909:50+465m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+3111:00+315m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+372m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+4012:50+423m??21432.044 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1215:00+2615m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4016:35+5215m??21591.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:0419:20+1:055m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+592m??21795.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4921:30+533m??21864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+175m??21871.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3823:15+372m??21921.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+372m??21950.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+395m??32008.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#24|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3702:15+1:1010m??32059.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0603:10+1:1310m??32084.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#26|--|QLM•Kulem (3 PFs)•  04:35+1:1604:40+1:215m??32110.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#27|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2205:05+1:222m??32128.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4105:45+415m??32143.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+5006:30+5210m??32143.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+5307:32+592m??32203.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#31%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+1:1508:22+1:172m??32272.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+4310:32+432m??32394.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2012:20+2310m??32457.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1214:15+135m??32590.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+915:35+115m??32679.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+517:10+145m??32765.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+018:15+45m??32809.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1119:45+125m??32865.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+192m??32916.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1021:30+295m??32966.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#41%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+3522:30+343m??33031.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#42%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+5923:30+1:005m??33105.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5500:40+1:025m??43167.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#44%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1:0001:22+592m??43210.068108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#45%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05+5902:07+1:002m??43259.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#46%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00+4-??43324.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site