Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

18063/Σ Ajmer Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 17 2014 (10:25PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2506 km  1 xfers
#1. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22697/Hubballi - Chennai Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 830 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209
#1!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+1706:20+192m??152.071445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#3!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  07:16+2607:18+262m??1119.064295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+2707:40+302m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+4408:28+442m??1206.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  09:22+4009:24+402m??1261.064370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+4110:25+3120m??1305.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+911:52+152m??1358.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+2413:07+262m??1423.05094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+1214:50+720m??1492.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+2315:39+232m??1537.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+2316:01+242m??1556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1816:55+1910m??1592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2917:42+292m??1662.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+919:15+910m??1721.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1020:25+142m??1790.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+1620:52+162m??1816.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#18/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:35-1823:45+010m??1937.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1600:10+162m??2965.01724mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+201:05+83m??2979.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+502:00+92m??21025.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:43+702:45+92m??21053.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+704:20+1310m??21117.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+1807:15+213m??21263.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#25|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+2308:10+252m??21321.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+609:30+143m??21389.010558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1510:25+010m??21396.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2013:30+215m??21534.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#29|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+3314:17+382m??21585.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+3115:55+332m??21656.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#31!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00-217:10+610m??21676.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Chennai Express/22697
0 intermediate stations-17:-100.0
#32|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:25+0??21676.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#33!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+3221:35+322m??21751.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+2922:07+301m??21784.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#35!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+242m??21807.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#36!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+3022:53+302m??21820.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2200:40+222m??31935.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1801:35+215m??31980.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#39!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:08+1702:10+192m??32005.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#40!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:23+2103:25+232m??32076.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1205:30+1230m??32140.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#42/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+2305:55+272m??32155.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+3006:10+302m??32161.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1207:10+122m??32218.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+408:25+52m??32292.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#46/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1209:30+122m??32376.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#47/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+510:25+62m??32437.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#48/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:13+1111:15+112m??32501.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#49/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:55-6-??32506.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site