Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
plz rate this chain.. regards

18068/Σ Barahat- Anand Vihar ?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अमित झा*^~  Jan 18 2014 (12:43AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1261 km  1 xfers
#1. 13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1208 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express/13241
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:35+47??10.02593mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#2|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:0608:15+1:092m??116.03274mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??119.03071mERPunsia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  08:36+1:0408:37+1:051m??126.03861mERDhauni, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??141.02842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m??146.02641mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+5309:35+555m??153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Vikramshila Express/12367
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#8|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+14??153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#9|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  11:35+2311:36+241m??177.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#10|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00+2412:01+251m??195.02843mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#11!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2012:35+1810m??1106.05456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:48+2212:49+231m??1118.04751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  13:02+2213:03+231m??1128.03952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#14|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??1135.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#15|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:57+2114:17+2420m??1151.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+2514:25+262m??1153.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+3214:40+322m??1168.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+3414:51+342m??1177.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3215:04+322m??1185.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+4015:23+402m??1211.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+4015:41+412m??1229.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#22/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+4015:53+422m??1244.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  16:01+4416:03+452m??1252.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+5116:14+522m??1265.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+4217:05+4510m??1275.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17211.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+3520:37+4015m??1486.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:03347.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:40+2:3101:48+2:398m??2833.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:12428.0
#28/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  08:00+4:24-??21261.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site