Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Gkp to Howrah with sufficient buffer and timings. Weekly available.

18071/Σ Gorakhpur - Howrah (Via BSB) Weekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Jan 18 2014 (2:25PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 912 km  1 xfers
#1. 15004/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 681 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chauri Chaura Express/15004
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:45+7??10.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  23:13+2823:15+302m??124.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:28+2923:30+302m??134.05081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:48+3123:50+342m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+3100:20+335m??270.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+3500:35+352m??280.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  00:44+3700:46+372m??290.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3901:01+392m??2103.06870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4101:27+412m??2130.03675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+4201:50+3810m??2138.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur  02:31+2302:33+262m??2159.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+603:37+212m??2196.04979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  04:16+2904:18+352m??2227.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:35+3304:50+3315m??2231.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1:3207:20+1:3315m??2231.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+2:0508:35+2:0420m??2249.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+2:1310:00+2:132m??2369.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+2:1011:30+2:115m??2454.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:10199.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:3614:45+1:405m??2653.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:3915:50+1:395m??2712.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:20+1:4016:22+1:402m??2754.07677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:12+1:4617:14+1:472m??2818.05637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:4194.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  18:55+1:44-??2912.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site