Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 18:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 18:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Gkp to Howrah with sufficient buffer and timings. Weekly available.

18071/Σ Gorakhpur - Howrah (Via BSB) Weekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jan 18 2014 (14:25)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 913 km  1 xfers
#1. 15004/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 682 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chauri Chaura Express/15004
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:45+9??10.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  23:13+2923:15+302m??124.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+292m??134.05081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:48+2923:50+322m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+2900:20+315m??270.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+3300:35+332m??280.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  00:44+3600:46+362m??290.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3801:01+382m??2103.06870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4201:27+432m??2130.03674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+4301:50+3910m??2138.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  02:31+2302:33+252m??2159.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+503:37+162m??2196.04979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  04:16+3404:18+422m??2227.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:35+4004:50+4115m??2231.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1:2907:20+1:2815m??2231.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+1:2608:35+1:2820m??2249.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:23121.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+1:4510:00+1:462m??2370.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:2511:30+1:275m??2455.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:10199.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:0414:45+1:105m??2654.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:2015:50+1:205m??2712.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:20+1:2516:22+1:252m??2755.07776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:12+1:5017:14+1:512m??2818.05637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:4195.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  18:55+1:37-??2913.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.