Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:10:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:10:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity From Gorakhpur to Howrah (via CNB) (20 hOURS oNlY)

18072/Σ Jumbo Jet Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 18 2014 (2:41PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 1352 km  1 xfers
#1. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 48m Distance: 342 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 12250/Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 6m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 5 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:13+917:15+102m??134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  17:40+1317:45+155m??163.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#4/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+719:15+95m??1152.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1320:50+132m??1241.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:40+2321:50+2910m??1270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#7/==/ON•Unnao Junction (5 PFs)•  22:43+2922:45+292m??1324.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:23+4123:28+485m??1342.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)/12250 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations01:010.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:29+3:2300:34+3:255m??2342.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:34+4:0102:36+4:032m??2536.082100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52153.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:28+4:4604:38+4:4810m??2689.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:22404.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+5:1309:05+5:145m??21093.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  09:58+5:1910:00+5:192m??21152.075114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#14/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+5:07-??21352.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site