Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:04:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:04:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting Dumka to holy place AMRITSAR ... plz rate this one :)

18073/Σ DUMKA- AMRITSAR ?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अमित झा*^~  Jan 18 2014 (15:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  55 halts  Distance: 1672 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 24m Distance: 1600 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+5??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+4819:13+482m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+5219:37+531m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+719:59+71m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+620:40+920m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:5323:31+1:534m??172.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:2500:50+1:255m??2116.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4501:32+1:435m??2170.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:02+1:5702:06+1:554m??2204.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#11/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:0502:37+2:062m??2248.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#12/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:1203:25+2:071m??2283.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:4704:20+1:4710m??2293.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+1:5704:37+1:572m??2303.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#15/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+2:1005:11+2:085m??2342.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#16/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+2:1905:43+2:201m??2394.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+2:2106:03+2:214m??2410.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+2:2206:22+2:231m??2431.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+2:2606:38+2:262m??2447.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+2:2606:49+2:262m??2460.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+1:5108:27+1:5420m??2504.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#22/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+2:0508:56+2:081m??2517.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+2:1109:27+2:1115m??2522.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#24/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+2:3110:07+2:321m??2567.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:3810:36+2:391m??2597.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:4010:52+2:411m??2614.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#27%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:4811:30+2:535m??2650.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+3:0212:00+3:041m??2686.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+3:0612:16+3:071m??2699.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+3:1012:36+3:112m??2717.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#31!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:0313:15+3:055m??2746.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#32!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+3:1113:46+3:122m??2776.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+3:0115:45+2:5535m??2824.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:1316:53+3:152m??2892.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+3:1717:22+3:131m??2925.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#36/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+3:0818:17+3:072m??2981.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#37/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+3:0618:35+3:135m??2988.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#38/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:0119:35+3:025m??21059.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#39/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3:0520:18+3:091m??21122.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#40/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3:0221:25+3:0310m??21149.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#41/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+3:0022:22+3:002m??21209.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#42/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+3:0922:40+3:021m??21226.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#43/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3:0123:25+3:022m??21248.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#44/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3:0000:07+2:585m??31290.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#45/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+2:5800:28+3:012m??31308.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#46/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+3:1301:25+3:2410m??31342.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+3:2201:55+3:222m??31373.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3:1303:15+3:0320m??31423.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#49/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:0903:47+3:102m??31451.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#50/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+2:5805:56+2:5612m??31537.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+3:0806:11+3:072m??31550.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#52/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+3:0706:31+3:072m??31573.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+3:1306:49+3:132m??31589.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#54/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3:0507:07+3:047m??31594.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#55/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+3:0107:46+3:012m??31630.037236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#56/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+2:45-??31672.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site