Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18076/Σ Indore Hubil Yeshvantapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 18 2014 (16:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 3461 km  1 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1919 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 4
S   T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12919
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25-410.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07-13:09-2m1139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50-14:10-20m1179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42-14:43-1m11121.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m11139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m11169.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m21182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52-15:54-2m11195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17-16:19-2m21224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m21253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25-17:35-10m31263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22686 - Buffer: 7m
337 intermediate stations01:451279.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m131542.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m041941.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m042125.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05-09:35-30m042363.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05-11:20-15m342438.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20280.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m142718.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#18|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m142855.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#19!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m242977.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#20!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m342997.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m153141.076597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05-03:10-5m053301.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#23!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m153397.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#24/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--353461.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site