Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly

18077/Σ Jaipur Pune hubli Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 18 2014 (17:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1009:24+112m??17.088403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+1610:06+152m??166.050314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+511:35+1610m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+3213:00+3110m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+3813:57+382m??1312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-1018:10+310m??1507.068496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+822:10+1010m??1767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-300:20+312m??2897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-604:20+010m??21113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1205:15+133m??21154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+1106:00+83m??21201.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+1606:40+142m??21229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+14-??21292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22686 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+2411:20+3515m??21292.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-516:45+75m??21571.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+3918:50+462m??21709.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+2921:40+302m??21830.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1422:35+1210m??21850.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+3300:57+352m??31994.068597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:46257.0
#21!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43+2904:45+292m??32251.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#22/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+16-??32315.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site