Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly

18077/Σ Jaipur Pune hubli Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 18 2014 (5:07PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15-210.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22-09:24-2m117.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04-10:06-2m0166.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:25-11:35-10m01132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50-13:00-10m01240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m11312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m41507.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m21767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-00:20-12m32897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m621113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12-05:15-3m621154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57-06:00-3m021201.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38-06:40-2m021229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05--121292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22686 - Buffer: 17m
265 intermediate stations11:050.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05-11:20-15m341292.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m141571.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m141709.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m241831.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#19!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m341851.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m151995.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05-03:10-5m052155.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#22!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m152251.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#23/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--352315.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site