Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly

18077/Σ Jaipur Pune hubli Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Jan 18 2014 (17:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+0210.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1209:24+132m117.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+1810:06+182m0166.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+1411:35+2110m01132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+3913:00+4010m01240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+4913:57+482m11312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-918:10+110m41507.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+822:10+810m21767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+200:20+312m32897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-504:20+110m621113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1205:15+133m621154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+1706:00+143m021201.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+3706:40+352m021229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+12-121292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22686 - Buffer: 17m
265 intermediate stations11:050.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+4:1911:20+4:2915m341292.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+3:5116:45+3:565m141571.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+4:1618:50+4:172m141709.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+3:4721:40+3:482m241831.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#19!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+3:4022:35+3:4710m341851.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+4:0200:57+4:052m151995.076597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+6:1803:10+6:135m052155.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#22!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+4:0104:45+4:012m152251.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#23/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+3:52-352315.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site