Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
people from MDLE/BHLE/BAKA can use this chain to catch Vananchal Exp from BGP.. it has lot of buffer time n this local usually run on time

18078/Σ Bounsi (MDLE) Ranchi (RNC) ?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अमित झा*^~  Jan 18 2014 (18:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 615 km  1 xfers
#1. 53449/Banka - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 13404/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 562 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)/53449
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:25+4??10.03693mERBanka, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2|--|MRHAMurahara (2 PFs)  09:36+509:37+51m??17.02978mERMurahara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3|--|TELYTelia (1 PFs)  09:46-09:47-1m??111.01580mERTelia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#4|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+310:07+32m??116.02874mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m??119.02971mERPunsia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6|--|PPDIPipradih (1 PFs)  10:25-10:26-1m??124.02562mERBhusia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#7|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  10:31+510:32+91m??126.02361mERDhauni, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#8|--|BELTBela (1 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m??129.03058mERShemraudha 813107, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|SJJSanjha (1 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m??132.03252mERBihar 813107, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10|--|TKLETikani (2 PFs)  10:57+510:58+51m??137.02746mERJagdishpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#11|--|JDPTJagdishpur  11:03-11:04-1m??139.01941mERJagdishpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#12|--|HPLBHatpurani  11:10-11:11-1m??141.02642mERBhualpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#13|--|GIFGani Dham Halt (1 PFs)  11:16-11:17-1m??143.02641mERGani Dham, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??146.02741mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#15|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1-??153.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Vananchal Express/13404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16!%%!%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:05+1??153.05350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#17!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  19:28+919:30+102m??173.03941mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:45+1019:46+111m??183.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#19!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  20:09+1420:11+142m??1103.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  20:20+1520:22+152m??1112.02939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#21%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:53+320:58+75m??1127.06940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  21:31+1121:33+112m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:03-122:07+24m??1181.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  22:17+922:19+92m??1189.07030mERGumani, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  22:35+1222:37+132m??1207.06737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  22:57+1722:59+172m??1230.04735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#27/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1323:22+132m??1246.04746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1523:55+615m??1260.04540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#29/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+200:37+35m??2288.06357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  00:55+1500:56+161m??2307.06272mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#31/==/PAWPandabeswar (3 PFs)  01:29+1801:30+191m??2341.03087mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#32/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶02:10+1902:30+2720m??2361.04785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:39+2702:40+281m??2368.027100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2203:30+2110m??2386.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#35/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  04:11+2604:13+262m??2423.057172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#36/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+4204:46+422m??2453.035156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2449.0
#37/--/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:10+1906:15+185m??2502.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#38/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1807:15+185m??2555.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#39/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  08:40+6-??2615.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.