Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
15097 departs from BGP by 23:50.. this chain can help people to catch this only train from BGP which connects Jammu Tawi to bhagalpur .. its beneficial for MDLE/BHLE/BAKA pax

18079/Σ Banka-Jammutawi ?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अमित झा*^~  Jan 18 2014 (7:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 53447/Banka - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15097/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)/53447
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:40+2??10.03693mERBanka, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2|--|MRHAMurahara (2 PFs)  19:51+1:5919:52+1:591m??17.02978mERMurahara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3|--|TELYTelia (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??111.03180mERTelia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#4|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  20:11+020:13+02m??116.01974mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#5|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  20:25-20:26-1m??119.02971mERPunsia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6|--|PPDIPipradih (1 PFs)  20:35-20:36-1m??124.02162mERBhusia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#7|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  20:42+020:43+01m??126.02761mERDhauni, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8|--|BELTBela (1 PFs)  20:50-20:51-1m??129.03058mERShemraudha 813107, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|SJJSanjha (1 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??132.02952mERBihar 813107, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10|--|TKLETikani (2 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m??137.03346mERJagdishpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#11|--|JDPTJagdishpur  21:13-21:14-1m??139.01941mERJagdishpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#12|--|HPLBHatpurani  21:20-21:21-1m??141.02642mERBhualpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#13|--|GIFGani Dham Halt (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??143.02641mERGani Dham, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  21:34+021:35+01m??146.02141mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#15|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1-??153.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Amarnath Express/15097
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+26??153.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  00:15+3800:16+391m??277.03844mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#18!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+3601:07+385m??2106.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#19|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:26+4301:27+441m??2128.01852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#20|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2902:50+295m??2151.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:5039.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1605:00+1220m??2190.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#22/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+3306:00+335m??2241.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#23/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+4307:00+435m??2293.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#24%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+4408:05+472m??2347.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+4508:17+452m??2353.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+5509:50+5015m??2407.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+1:1010:40+1:105m??2468.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#28/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:1111:30+1:115m??2517.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#29/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  11:49+1:1111:50+1:141m??2537.02679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5550.0
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+3514:05+3120m??2587.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#31/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:05+3315:10+335m??2650.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3216:55+2215m??2739.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+1819:50+1910m??2856.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#34/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:23+4022:25+412m??21021.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+1:0123:27+1:025m??21091.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#36/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+5801:08+1:118m??31182.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#37/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+1:2003:12+1:212m??31322.089238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#38/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:24+1:3003:25+1:321m??31340.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#39/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:3904:25+1:4210m??31375.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#40/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??31405.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:1305:48+2:158m??31456.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+2:4407:42+2:5910m??31570.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#43/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:1308:45+3:135m??31622.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+2:4610:40+2:455m??31734.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#45/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+3:1011:15+3:101m??31757.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#46/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+2:32-??31834.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site