Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:15:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:15:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE MANMAD ADILABAD NAGPUR

1808/Σ MANGALORE MANMAD ADILABAD NAGPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 16 2012 (7:04PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2278 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1484 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1313:39+132m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2514:28+253m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1915:25+355m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:40+391m??1119.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4216:00+432m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+432m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4316:35+432m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4316:55+441m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+4117:15+415m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+4617:35+452m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5018:20+502m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+3519:05+355m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+3919:25+392m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+3719:40+372m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+3820:00+382m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4220:10+412m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4220:30+442m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2521:45+3410m??1416.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2623:06+302m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3223:38+332m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4100:18+422m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+3601:18+392m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+5701:56+1:002m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5503:10+5910m??2729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1403:58+1:172m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0405:44+1:072m??2853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5507:40+585m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5609:12+1:082m??21040.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2312:55+255m??21244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3813:43+413m??21278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGP•Igatpuri (4 PFs)•  15:50+2115:55+345m??21360.076590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+4216:40+425m??21411.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+4117:40+423m??21484.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 4h 3m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+121:40+175m??21484.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+422:26+81m??21507.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#38|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1522:45+201m??21535.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#39|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2223:09+231m??21562.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:45+295m??21596.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+1601:02+212m??31658.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#42|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+2101:40+231m??31703.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#43|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+3102:05+361m??31730.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+431m??31745.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#45|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+212m??31773.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#46!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+432m??31801.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#47!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+205:15+155m??31832.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#48!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2305:50+232m??31854.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#49|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+2806:10+301m??31875.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#50|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+2506:55+251m??31911.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+2707:10+271m??31926.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#52|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1008:10+121m??31971.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#53|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-1109:30+25m??32016.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#54|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+42m??32037.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#55|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+42m??32057.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#56|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??32082.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#57|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-112:46+32m??32104.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#58/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+013:30+132m??32117.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+152m??32129.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#60/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+162m??32168.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#61/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+915:01+122m??32202.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#62/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+3-??32278.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site