Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:32:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:32:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BZA XFER

18082/Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jan 18 2014 (21:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2194 km  1 xfers
#1. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1763 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+202m??1110.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+119:08+62m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1919:34+201m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3521:00+361m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2323:45+2810m??1431.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:160.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:01+1000:15+1214m??2431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+421m??2531.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0503:00+1:112m??2639.040271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:30101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:30+605:32+102m??2740.071170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+152m??2812.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+208:20+1010m??2882.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:47133.0
#14/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07-811:10+03m??21015.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07-1013:10+13m??21110.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+014:15+45m??21189.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+015:25+32m??21278.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20-116:30+610m??21328.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-1617:25+113m??21352.060212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+3120:00+375m??21502.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:15161.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:15+1723:25+2110m??21663.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+2300:11+241m??31713.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:22+2001:27+225m??31793.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+2002:05+221m??31829.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25+603:45+1320m??31893.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:42+2104:44+222m??31958.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#27!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:44+3105:46+322m??32023.08054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#28!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+4506:46+452m??32101.0436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#29!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:41+2307:43+242m??32140.06040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:59+2508:01+252m??32156.02544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2938.0
#31|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30-8-??32194.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site