Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BPQ XFER

18083/Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-ADI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jan 18 2014 (22:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2502 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1312 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+713:00+915m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1413:12+142m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3315:05+351m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+617:05+115m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+1017:40+121m??1372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+819:30+2315m??1458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2121:00+175m??1527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1221:54+132m??1581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+223:00+51m??1636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+200:12+52m??2712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1000:25+101m??2729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-1002:10+810m??2817.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+142m??2955.095291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3505:30+351m??21062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+301m??21082.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:25+371m??21120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+910m??21190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+408:20+910m??21190.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:47133.0
#21/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07-1411:10+23m??21323.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07-1113:10+13m??21418.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10-314:15+15m??21497.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+015:25+32m??21586.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20-416:30+110m??21636.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-1817:25+103m??21660.060212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#27%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+2220:00+265m??21810.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25161.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+923:35+1410m??21971.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+2100:11+221m??32021.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:22+2001:27+225m??32101.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+2102:05+231m??32137.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25+403:45+1220m??32201.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2204:46+232m??32266.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#34!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+3905:48+392m??32331.08054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#35!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+4806:48+482m??32409.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#36!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:41+2607:43+262m??32448.06040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:59+2808:01+282m??32464.02544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2938.0
#38|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30-8-??32502.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site