Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BPQ XFER

18083/Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-ADI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jan 18 2014 (22:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3804 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1312 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:30 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0510.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m2145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+913:00+1615m51138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+212m21142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+4015:05+411m21248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+417:05+85m11339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+517:40+71m11372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+119:30+1515m61458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1721:00+125m31527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+821:54+102m21581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+223:00+111m21636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+900:12+102m22712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:25+161m12729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-402:10+4110m02818.064493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1504:22+162m12955.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4305:30+431m121062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:55+311m121082.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m121120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+908:00+1110m421190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501 - Buffer: 23m
302 intermediate stations00:101302.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-108:20+910m242492.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:47133.0
#21/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07-1411:10+13m142625.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07-1113:10+03m142720.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+814:15+85m142799.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+115:25+32m142888.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+516:30+1810m342938.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-217:25+133m342962.060212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#27%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+3120:00+315m143112.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:15161.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:15+623:25+1010m143273.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+900:11+101m153323.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:22+801:27+85m053403.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+702:05+81m053439.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-703:45+320m153503.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:42+1604:44+162m053568.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#34!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:44+2805:46+282m053633.08054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#35!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+4106:46+412m253711.0436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#36!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:41+1907:43+212m153750.06040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:59+2208:01+222m053766.02544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2938.0
#38|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30-15-353804.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site