Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:24:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:24:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Gdg, Bay, Gtl, Gr, Sur

18084/Σ Hubli Gulbarga Jaipur WE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 19 2014 (1:05AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 9h 8m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 06551/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S      
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+507:50+65m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2508:30+2510m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+3709:25+375m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3110:05+322m??1108.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3871.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1411:45+152m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+612:30+1410m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1713:30+172m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2214:20+221m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+212m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+141m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+516:20+82m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Special/06551 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#14|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1407.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:20-19:40-20m??1457.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:25-20:27-2m??1509.036421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??1550.069332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m??1579.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1648.020370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5838.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:15-10m??2686.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:57-02:00-3m??2723.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??2836.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m??21099.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m??21162.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:17-10:20-3m??21236.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??21278.0786mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:33121.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??21399.06027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??21494.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??21624.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:35147.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:00-20:02-2m??21771.029314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#31/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??21804.055321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2880.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??21884.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:08134.0
#33|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??32018.035491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#34|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??32074.046404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#35%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:50-04:53-3m??32128.062426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#36%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??32195.046403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#37%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??32236.022426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0324.0
#38%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:00-08:10-10m??32260.058480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??32288.064446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#40%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??32340.072388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#41|==|KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??32386.023429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#42|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:35--??32394.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site