Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACH HOWRAH from Santragachi which is JUST 7 KM. ***. Route is: Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- SANTRAGACHI- HOWRAH- Asansol- Jasidih- Hathidah- Mokama- Patna Saheb- PATNA.

18085/Σ AC: Chennai to Patna (via Santragachi- Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 19 2014 (07:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2187 km  1 xfers
#1. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12023/Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+4??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2109:20+221m??183.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+142m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2510:45+261m??1176.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3612:01+371m??1293.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3214:35+3315m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+1:0215:50+1:031m??1539.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+5816:42+592m??1581.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0217:20+1:031m??1631.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1720:55+2020m??1781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+255m??1843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+2303:15+2515m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+2303:45+245m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTC•Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)•  04:15+2804:20+285m??21253.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+332m??21369.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+4606:55+472m??21431.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+4408:37+465m??21548.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#18/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+37-??21655.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:05+1:20??21655.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:53158.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)15:58+1:5116:00+1:512m??21813.07777mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)16:33+1:5016:42+1:479m??21855.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  17:06+1:5917:07+1:591m??21881.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  17:20+2:0217:21+2:021m??21895.079202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)17:53+1:5617:55+1:562m??21937.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)18:19+1:5918:22+1:593m??21966.058270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  19:08+2:0919:13+2:095m??22010.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:32+2:1919:33+2:201m??22036.06481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#28/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  20:00+2:2720:01+2:271m??22065.07452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  20:21+2:2720:22+2:271m??22090.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#30/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  20:33+2:2620:35+2:262m??22098.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:44+2:2921:45+2:301m??22177.02058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#32/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+2:03-??22187.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site