Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:48:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:48:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACH HOWRAH from Santragachi which is JUST 7 KM. ***. Route is: Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- SANTRAGACHI- HOWRAH- Asansol- Jasidih-Kiul- Mokama- PATNA.

18086/Σ AC- Chennai to Patna (Santragachi is JUST 7 KM from Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 19 2014 (07:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 3193 km  1 xfers
#1. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1538 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+4??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2109:20+221m??183.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+142m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2510:45+261m??1176.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3612:01+371m??1293.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3214:35+3315m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+1:0215:50+1:031m??1539.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+5816:42+592m??1581.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0217:20+1:031m??1631.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1720:55+2020m??1781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+255m??1843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+2303:15+2515m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+2303:45+245m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2804:20+285m??21253.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+332m??21369.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+4606:55+472m??21431.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+4408:37+465m??21548.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#18/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+37-??21655.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+2:59??21655.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+3:1715:34+3:175m??21855.083114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+3:0816:35+3:092m??21937.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:5817:02+2:582m??21966.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+3:1018:15+3:115m??22010.077142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)18:35+1:2918:37+1:292m??22036.010381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+3:1618:55+3:172m??22064.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:26+3:1819:28+3:182m??22098.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+3:4321:10+3:4610m??22187.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+4:2122:42+4:212m??22305.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+4:4023:12+4:402m??22341.04171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+4:0700:47+4:0910m??32399.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+4:2301:55+4:2020m??32417.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#32/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+5:0004:00+5:002m??32560.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#33%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+5:0604:41+5:081m??32610.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+4:4407:30+4:4315m??32699.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35236.0
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5:1511:10+5:165m??32935.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#36/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4:5613:00+4:5610m??33025.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35168.0
#37%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+5:07-??33193.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site