Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACH HOWRAH from Santragachi which is JUST 7 KM. ***. Route is: Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- SANTRAGACHI- HOWRAH- Asansol- Jasidih-Kiul- Mokama- PATNA.

18086/Σ AC- Chennai to Patna (Santragachi is JUST 7 KM from Howrah) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 19 2014 (7:56AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 3192 km  1 xfers
#1. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 16 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+8??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+261m??183.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+172m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2810:45+301m??1176.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+391m??1293.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2414:35+2615m??1431.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+4215:50+431m??1539.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+4416:42+452m??1581.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4917:20+501m??1631.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1320:55+1620m??1781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+165m??1843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00-603:15+415m??21206.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+203:45+75m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+404:20+65m??21253.06428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+192m??21369.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??21431.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+3508:37+395m??21547.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+32-??21655.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+2:06??21655.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+2:2115:34+2:225m??21855.083114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+2:4416:35+2:322m??21937.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:2617:02+2:272m??21966.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+2:3218:15+2:345m??22010.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+2:2918:55+2:292m??22064.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#25/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:26+2:4719:28+2:472m??22098.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+2:3321:10+2:3410m??22187.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+2:5822:42+2:592m??22304.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2:5723:12+2:562m??22341.04173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+2:2400:47+2:2610m??32398.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+2:2601:55+2:2220m??32416.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#31/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:2904:00+2:292m??32560.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#32%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+2:4204:41+2:451m??32610.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+2:1107:30+2:0915m??32699.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35236.0
#34/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2:2711:10+2:275m??32935.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#35/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:3613:00+2:2810m??33025.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.0
#36%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+2:11-??33192.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site