Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACH HOWRAH from Santragachi which is JUST 7 KM. ***. Route is: Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- SANTRAGACHI- HOWRAH- Asansol- Jasidih- Hathidah- Mokama- Patna Saheb- PATNA.

18087/Σ AC: Chennai-Patna (Santragachi is JUST 7 KM from Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 19 2014 (07:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 3244 km  1 xfers
#1. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1589 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+2??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2409:20+251m??183.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1910:20+192m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2910:45+301m??1176.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+4212:01+431m??1293.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4314:35+4215m??1431.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+1:0815:50+1:081m??1539.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+1:0416:42+1:042m??1581.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0417:20+1:041m??1631.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+2320:55+2820m??1781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3621:55+355m??1843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+2103:15+2415m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+2103:45+225m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2404:20+255m??21253.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+3406:10+352m??21369.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+5506:55+562m??21431.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+5008:37+555m??21547.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+42-??21655.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Upasana Express/12327
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+2:23??21655.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+2:4915:34+2:165m??21855.083114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+2:4816:35+2:482m??21937.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+3:1317:02+3:142m??21966.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+2:4618:15+2:475m??22010.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+3:0618:55+3:072m??22064.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:26+2:5319:28+2:532m??22098.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+3:0721:10+3:0910m??22187.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+3:5122:42+3:512m??22304.04967mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5594.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+3:4200:47+3:4610m??32398.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+3:5801:55+3:5820m??32416.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#30/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4:3104:00+4:312m??32560.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#31%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+4:4504:41+4:491m??32610.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+5:1007:30+5:0815m??32699.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35236.0
#33/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5:1411:10+5:145m??32935.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#34/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3:5613:00+3:5810m??33025.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#35/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+3:3316:15+3:2725m??33192.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#36/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+3:57-??33244.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site