Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACH Santragachi FROM HOWRAH which is JUST 7 KM ***. Route is: PATNA- Mokama- Jasidih- Chittaranjan- Asansol- Howrah- Kharagpur- Cuttack- Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- Vijaywada- Chennai.

18088/Σ AC: Patna to Chennai (Santragachi is JUST 7 KM from Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 19 2014 (08:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2187 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1655 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+14??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+2006:01+221m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  06:50+3206:52+322m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+3407:00+351m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+3707:20+381m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+4207:47+431m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+3008:26+315m??1177.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+4808:59+483m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+5009:24+502m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+5509:53+551m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+5710:09+581m??1306.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+4610:47+454m??1332.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:17+4011:19+402m??1374.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:25+47-??1532.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+2??1532.0746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:27+120:32+45m??1639.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:00+322:02+42m??1756.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:05+1323:07+132m??1818.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+285m??2934.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:15+3101:20+315m??2962.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2702:00+2810m??2980.081 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:30364.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5806:35+575m??21344.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+4608:20+4025m??21406.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+5110:26+521m??21556.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+1:0111:22+1:022m??21606.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:2711:55+1:271m??21648.03718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55108.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+2315:10+2220m??21756.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:57138.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:07+2717:08+301m??21894.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:34+2318:35+231m??22011.02821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2338.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+242m??22049.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:38+3120:40+312m??22104.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0583.0
#32/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+14-??22187.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site