Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACH Santragachi FROM HOWRAH which is JUST 7 KM ***. Route is: PATNA- Mokama- Jasidih- Chittaranjan- Asansol- Howrah- Kharagpur- Cuttack- Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- Vijaywada- Chennai.

18088/Σ AC: Patna to Chennai (Santragachi is JUST 7 KM from Howrah) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 19 2014 (8:09AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2187 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1655 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+7??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+1206:01+131m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2106:52+212m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+2207:00+231m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+2307:20+231m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+2107:47+211m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+1008:26+115m??1176.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2408:59+243m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+2709:24+272m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+3209:53+321m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+3210:09+331m??1306.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+2210:47+224m??1331.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:17+1611:19+162m??1374.07577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:25+13-??1532.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+5??1532.0746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:27+620:32+75m??1640.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:00+422:02+62m??1756.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:05+523:07+72m??1818.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+3200:40+325m??2934.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:15+2801:20+285m??2962.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2602:00+2710m??2981.08125mECoRKhordha, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:30364.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1906:35+205m??21345.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+1508:20+1325m??21406.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3810:26+381m??21556.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+4411:22+472m??21606.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:1011:55+1:101m??21648.03718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55108.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+1615:10+1320m??21756.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:57138.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:07+2717:08+301m??21894.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:34+2218:35+221m??22011.02821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+320:00+52m??22050.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:38+1620:40+172m??22105.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0582.0
#32/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+11-??22187.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site