Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route is: PATNA- Mokama- Jasidih- Chittaranjan- Asansol- Howrah- Kharagpur- Cuttack- Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- Vijaywada- Chennai.

18089/Σ Patna-Chennai- Tiruchchirappalli (Catch 2nd train 12663 at Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 19 2014 (08:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2535 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2003 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+12??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+1806:01+191m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  06:50+3006:52+302m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+3207:00+331m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+3407:20+351m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+4007:47+401m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+2808:26+295m??1177.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+4708:59+473m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+5009:24+502m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+5309:53+541m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+5610:09+571m??1306.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+4710:47+454m??1332.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:17+4011:19+392m??1374.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:25+46-??1532.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+17??1532.066 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+185m??1647.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+1919:27+202m??1763.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+3520:25+352m??1825.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+4422:00+445m??1941.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+4122:50+425m??1969.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4023:35+4015m??1988.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+5101:20+505m??21135.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4604:32+472m??21352.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4605:55+4620m??21413.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:2608:52+1:272m??21613.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:4310:00+1:441m??21703.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:1111:55+1:1115m??21763.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0614:09+1:081m??21902.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1916:00+201m??22018.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#30/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4220:20+4325m??22199.053 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#31/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+5220:50+532m??22223.066 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+1:0121:20+1:012m??22254.076 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+5821:50+1:002m??22290.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#34/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5423:00+575m??22357.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#35/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:0623:40+1:152m??22412.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#36/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1600:30+1:171m??32465.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#37/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+2:0001:30+2:022m??32523.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0012.0
#38/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30+34-??32535.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site