Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 12:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 12:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route is: PATNA- Mokama- Jasidih- Chittaranjan- Asansol- Howrah- Kharagpur- Cuttack- Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- Vijaywada- Chennai.

18089/Σ Patna-Chennai- Tiruchchirappalli (Catch 2nd train 12663 at Howrah) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 19 2014 (8:12AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2536 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2003 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 3
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# 4
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ

1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+7310.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+1206:01+131m1110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2106:52+222m3189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+2207:00+231m1197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+2307:20+231m21122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+2107:47+211m11151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+1008:26+105m21176.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2408:59+243m11221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+2709:24+272m31250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+3209:53+321m21292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+3210:09+331m21306.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+2210:47+214m51331.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:17+1711:19+172m41374.07577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:25+14-91532.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express/12663
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+35221532.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+3718:00+395m31647.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+22m21763.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+3020:25+302m21826.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1922:00+205m01941.03728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2722:50+275m61969.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2523:35+2415m31988.08825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+2601:20+255m021135.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1404:32+212m021352.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2505:55+2420m221413.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5408:52+552m121614.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0810:00+1:091m321704.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4911:55+5015m621763.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5114:09+551m321902.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59-316:00+01m322018.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#30/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2320:20+2125m522199.0518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#31/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:49+2720:50+281m822224.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m622254.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:49+3721:50+381m222290.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#34/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2023:00+235m322357.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#35/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+3523:40+442m322412.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#36/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+5400:30+551m232466.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#37%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:1001:30+1:131m132524.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0012.0
#38/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30-6-432536.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site