Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route is: PATNA- Mokama- Jasidih- Chittaranjan- Asansol- Howrah- Kharagpur- Cuttack- Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- Vijaywada- Chennai.

18089/Σ Patna-Chennai- Tiruchchirappalli (Catch 2nd train 12663 at Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 19 2014 (8:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2003 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+11??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+1906:01+201m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2406:52+242m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+2407:00+261m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+3007:20+311m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+2907:47+291m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+1708:26+185m??1176.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+3208:59+333m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+3509:24+352m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+3909:53+391m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+4010:09+411m??1306.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+3010:47+294m??1331.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:17+2711:19+272m??1374.07577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:25+24-??1532.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??1532.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-118:00+15m??1647.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+12m??1763.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+820:25+82m??1826.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
32 intermediate stations02:20165.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2722:50+275m??1991.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2823:35+2515m??11010.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3501:20+335m??21157.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1504:32+192m??21374.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2105:55+2020m??21435.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3908:52+412m??21635.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0210:00+1:031m??21725.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3211:55+3115m??21785.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5114:09+521m??21924.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1616:00+171m??22040.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#29/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2320:20+1925m??22221.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#30/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:49+2420:50+251m??22245.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+332m??22276.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#32/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:49+3221:50+321m??22312.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2723:00+305m??22379.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#34/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4323:40+1:032m??22434.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#35/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1100:30+1:121m??32487.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#36%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:2601:30+1:271m??32546.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0011.0
#37/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30+12-??32557.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site