Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:40:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:40:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route is: PATNA- Mokama- Jasidih- Chittaranjan- Asansol- Howrah- Kharagpur- Cuttack- Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- Vijaywada- Chennai.

18089/Σ Patna-Chennai- Tiruchchirappalli (Catch 2nd train 12663 at Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 19 2014 (08:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2003 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+25??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+3606:01+361m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  06:50+1:0406:52+1:052m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+5607:00+591m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1:1507:20+1:171m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+1:2007:47+1:201m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+1:1208:26+1:135m??1176.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+1:2808:59+1:303m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+1:3209:24+1:322m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+1:4109:53+1:411m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+1:3910:09+1:401m??1306.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1:3210:47+1:304m??1331.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:17+1:3111:19+1:312m??1374.07577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:25+1:29-??1532.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+7??1532.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+618:00+75m??1647.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+619:27+82m??1763.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+2420:25+242m??1826.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
32 intermediate stations02:20165.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+5022:50+505m??1991.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4823:35+5115m??11010.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+5701:20+575m??21157.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4204:32+422m??21374.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4505:55+4320m??21435.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1508:52+1:162m??21635.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3210:00+1:331m??21725.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0111:55+1:0015m??21785.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2914:09+1:301m??21924.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:2116:00+1:251m??22040.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#29/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+1:1820:20+1:1225m??22221.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#30/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:49+5720:50+571m??22245.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+1:0121:20+1:012m??22276.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#32/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:49+1:0621:50+1:051m??22312.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0123:00+1:095m??22379.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#34/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:2323:40+1:372m??22434.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#35/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:4500:30+1:471m??32487.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#36%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:4601:30+1:461m??32546.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0011.0
#37/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30+40-??32557.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site