Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, UBL, GDG, BAY, GTL

1809/Σ Vasco Vijayawada Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 16 2012 (19:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  68 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
#1. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 691 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 68 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30+2??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+715:20+105m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+232m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+225m??158.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2217:10+225m??184.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+2017:50+235m??1109.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1179.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#9|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+2??1199.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#10!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??1222.082595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04+2000:05+221m??2234.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+265m??2257.062654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#13!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  01:19+2801:20+291m??2302.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+2901:35+311m??2314.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15!==!GINGinigera  01:49+2901:50+301m??2325.046511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+2802:05+291m??2336.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#17!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20+2602:25+245m??2342.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34+2102:35+201m??2348.046516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2355.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#20%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09+1803:10+191m??2374.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19+1703:20+181m??2380.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29+1703:30+171m??2387.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#23%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30-404:35+35m??2407.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1004:42+101m??2413.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50+1004:51+101m??2421.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02+1005:03+101m??2429.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+1205:13+131m??2438.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20+1605:21+171m??2445.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1306:25+2920m??2457.031454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#30%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  06:39-06:40-1m??2464.040470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:47+2806:48+301m??2469.067486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32%--%TGLTuggali  07:01+3107:02+341m??2483.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33%--%EDDEdduladoddi  07:09+3607:10+381m??2491.056476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+4207:20+481m??2500.044478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  07:29+4907:30+531m??2506.058476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  07:39+5307:40+571m??2515.018439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+3608:20+385m??2525.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38%--%MLKMalkapuram  08:33+4108:34+411m??2538.072459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#39%--%RGMRangapuram  08:44+4308:45+431m??2550.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  08:54+4408:55+451m??2561.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04+4709:05+481m??2568.043386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#42%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  09:17+5009:18+501m??2576.056313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  09:29+3209:30+321m??2587.022228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#44%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+4010:15+435m??2601.055215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45%--%GZLGazulapalli  10:31+5010:32+521m??2616.054239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  10:44+5310:45+571m??2627.028306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#47%--%DMTDiguvametta  11:21+4111:22+501m??2643.045316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:31-11:32-1m??2650.022279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#49%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  11:45+4311:47+452m??2655.063270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%--%GMAGudimetta  11:57-11:58-1m??2665.027231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#51%--%SDVSomidevipalle  12:08+4512:09+461m??2670.078225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:18+4812:19+491m??2681.034200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#53%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  12:31+4612:32+491m??2688.055198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#54%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  12:47+4812:48+491m??2702.056161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  13:01+4913:02+531m??2714.062160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#56%--%GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  13:15+5513:16+561m??2727.034157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#57%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  13:35+5013:37+502m??2738.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58%--%POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  13:44+5113:45+521m??2745.051147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  13:53+5313:54+541m??2751.068121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60%--%GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  14:04+5614:05+561m??2763.04291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61%--%CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  14:14+5514:15+561m??2769.02987mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#62%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  14:29+5114:30+541m??2776.03197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#63%--%SYMSavalyapuram  14:49+4614:50+471m??2785.06984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#64%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:57-14:58-1m??2794.03087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#65%--%SABSantamagulur  15:05+4715:06+481m??2797.05789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66%--%MUKMunumaka  15:15+4815:16+491m??2805.03973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#67%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  15:28+4715:30+482m??2813.05479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#68%--%STURSatulur  15:42+4715:43+471m??2824.04159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#69%--%NDPUNudurupadu  15:52+4615:53+471m??2830.06159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70%--%PPMPhirangipuram  16:00+4816:01+511m??2837.06462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71%--%PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  16:10+5316:11+531m??2847.04376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#72%--%NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5416:21+1:011m??2853.0644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#73/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+2617:20+2510m??2858.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#74/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m??2865.02329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#75/==/NBRNamburu  17:33+3217:34+321m??2867.06936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#76/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  17:44+3717:45+381m??2879.04533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#77/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  17:54+4817:55+481m??2885.0421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:155.0
#78/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+11-??2890.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site