Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:40:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, UBL, GDG, BAY, GTL

1809/Σ Vasco Vijayawada Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Jan 16 2012 (19:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  68 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
#1. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 691 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 68 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30+4??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+615:20+115m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+222m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1216:10+185m??158.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2017:10+215m??184.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+1817:50+155m??1109.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+919:20+102m??1179.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-820:25+510m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#9|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+2??1199.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#10!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??1222.082595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04+1800:05+191m??2234.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+265m??2257.062653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#13|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  01:19+2801:20+311m??2302.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+3201:35+351m??2314.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  01:49+3301:50+341m??2325.046511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+3202:05+331m??2336.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#17!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20+3002:25+285m??2342.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34-02:35-1m??2348.046516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  02:44+3202:45+311m??2355.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#20%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+211m??2374.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19+2003:20+201m??2380.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29+2003:30+191m??2387.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#23%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30-304:35+25m??2407.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1404:42+141m??2413.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50+1304:51+131m??2421.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02+1305:03+131m??2429.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+1605:13+161m??2438.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20+2005:21+221m??2445.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2006:25+3120m??2457.031454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#30/--/MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??2464.040470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:47+3006:48+311m??2469.067486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/--/TGLTuggali  07:01+3207:02+331m??2483.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33/--/EDDEdduladoddi  07:09+3607:10+391m??2491.056476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+4307:20+501m??2500.044478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  07:29+5107:30+571m??2506.058476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/--/MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  07:39+1:0007:40+1:031m??2515.018439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#37/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+4308:20+455m??2526.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#38%--%MLKMalkapuram  08:33+4908:34+501m??2538.072459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#39%--%RGMRangapuram  08:44+5208:45+521m??2550.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  08:54+5708:55+571m??2561.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04+1:0709:05+561m??2568.043386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#42%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  09:17+1:0209:18+1:031m??2577.056313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  09:29+5809:30+581m??2587.022228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#44%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+5110:15+545m??2601.055215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45%--%GZLGazulapalli  10:31+1:0010:32+1:021m??2616.054239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  10:44+1:0210:45+1:041m??2627.028306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#47%--%DMTDiguvametta  11:21+4811:22+581m??2643.045316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:31-11:32-1m??2650.022279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#49%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  11:45+5111:47+522m??2655.063270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%--%GMAGudimetta  11:57-11:58-1m??2665.027231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#51%--%SDVSomidevipalle  12:08+5312:09+551m??2670.078225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:18+5712:19+581m??2682.034200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#53/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  12:31+5712:32+1:001m??2688.055198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#54/--/TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  12:47+5912:48+1:001m??2702.056161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  13:01+1:0013:02+1:011m??2714.062160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#56/--/GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  13:15+1:0513:16+1:051m??2728.034157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#57/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  13:35+5913:37+1:002m??2739.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/--/POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  13:44+1:0213:45+1:021m??2745.051147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/--/KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  13:53+1:0313:54+1:041m??2751.068121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60/--/GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  14:04+1:0414:05+1:061m??2763.04291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/--/CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  14:14+1:0514:15+1:071m??2769.02987mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#62/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  14:29+1:0214:30+1:051m??2776.03197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#63/--/SYMSavalyapuram  14:49+5614:50+581m??2786.06984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64/--/VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:57-14:58-1m??2794.03087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#65/--/SABSantamagulur  15:05+5815:06+581m??2797.05789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66/--/MUKMunumaka  15:15+5915:16+1:001m??2806.03973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#67/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  15:28+5615:30+562m??2813.05479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#68/--/STURSatulur  15:42+5715:43+581m??2824.04159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#69/--/NDPUNudurupadu  15:52+5715:53+581m??2830.06159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/--/PPMPhirangipuram  16:00+1:0016:01+1:021m??2837.06462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/--/PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  16:10+1:0316:11+1:041m??2847.04376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#72/--/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0616:21+1:091m??2853.0644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:496.0
#73/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+3217:20+2910m??2859.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#74/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m??2865.02329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#75/==/NBRNamburu  17:33+3817:34+381m??2867.06937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#76/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  17:44+4417:45+461m??2879.04533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#77/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  17:54+1:0217:55+1:041m??2885.0421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:155.0
#78/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+15-??2890.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site