Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolkata to banglore with a LHB train. It will be useful for people who doesn't get tickets.

18092/Σ Kolakata to Banglore LHB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Venkat వెంకట్  Jan 19 2014 (1:03PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12292/Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 5 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+4??10.0746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:27+420:32+65m??1108.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:00+022:02+22m??1224.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:05+823:07+102m??1286.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+2900:40+295m??2402.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:15+3101:20+315m??2430.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  01:50+2702:00+2910m??2449.08125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:30364.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4106:35+415m??2813.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+3408:20+3325m??2874.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+5210:26+531m??21024.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+5811:22+1:042m??21074.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:2911:55+1:301m??21116.03718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55108.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+2515:10+2420m??21224.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:57138.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:07+3717:08+391m??21362.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:34+2718:35+271m??21479.02821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+182m??21518.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#17/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:38+2420:40+242m??21573.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0582.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:45+11-??21655.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly Express/12292
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+5??21655.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+3800:20+372m??31724.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3800:50+391m??31760.058179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+182m??31869.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3403:50+342m??31944.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#24/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)04:43+2604:45+262m??32000.017907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#25/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:00+11-??32021.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site