Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:05:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:05:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolkata to banglore with a LHB train. It will be useful for people who doesn't get tickets.

18092/Σ Kolakata to Banglore LHB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Venkat వెంకట్~  Jan 19 2014 (13:03)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12292/Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+2??10.0746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:27+020:32+45m??1107.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:00+422:02+42m??1224.05920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:05+1523:07+152m??1286.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+3500:40+365m??2402.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:15+4601:20+465m??2430.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+4302:00+4410m??2449.08125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:30364.0
#8/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+1:0306:35+1:035m??2813.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+5008:20+4625m??2874.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+5310:26+541m??21024.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+5811:22+1:022m??21074.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:2811:55+1:281m??21117.03718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55107.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+2515:10+2020m??21224.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:07+2817:08+311m??21363.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:34+2818:35+281m??21479.02821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+242m??21518.087 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#17/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:38+3920:40+402m??21573.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0582.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:45+22-??21655.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express/12292
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+3??21655.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+3400:20+342m??31724.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+4000:50+411m??31760.058179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+202m??31869.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3903:50+392m??31944.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#24/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)04:43+3804:45+382m??32000.017907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#25/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:00+12-??32021.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.