Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolkata to banglore with a LHB train. It will be useful for people who doesn't get tickets.

18092/Σ Kolakata to Banglore LHB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Venkat వెంకట్~  Jan 19 2014 (13:03)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 22807/Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12292/Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 365 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 5 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF AC Express/22807
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+1??10.0746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:27+120:32+35m??1107.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:00+422:02+42m??1224.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:05+1423:07+142m??1286.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+2500:40+255m??2402.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:15+2601:20+265m??2430.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  01:50+2202:00+2410m??2448.08125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:30364.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5006:35+505m??2812.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:55+4008:20+3425m??2874.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+5510:26+551m??21024.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+5911:22+1:002m??21074.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:2511:55+1:251m??21116.03718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55108.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+2315:10+2220m??21224.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:57138.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:07+2617:08+281m??21362.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:34+2418:35+241m??21479.02821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2338.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+222m??21517.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#17/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:38+3220:40+322m??21572.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0583.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:45+17-??21655.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express/12292
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+0??21655.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+2800:20+282m??31724.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3000:50+311m??31760.058179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1102:45+112m??31869.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+292m??31944.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#24/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)04:43+2404:45+242m??32000.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1520.0
#25/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:00+7-??32020.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site