Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Kishanganj/KNE, Lucknow/LKO to Ahmedabad/ADI.

18093/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Jan 19 2014 (13:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2312 km  1 xfers
#1. 15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1377 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
KishanGanj/KNE
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/15715
#1%==%KNE»KishanGanj (3 PFs)»  -06:00+8??10.07452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#2%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+262m??129.07044mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  06:50+3806:52+382m??158.01937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0338.0
#4%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+309:15+320m??196.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  10:03+2810:04+291m??1154.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations03:06122.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+1013:20+2310m??1276.06049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#7/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1:3315:00+1:3012m??1364.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:3215:12+1:332m??1369.03056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:2517:10+1:3710m??1423.04458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#10!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:40+1:4518:45+1:455m??1489.04165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#11!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1:4020:40+1:3215m??1558.04774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#12!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  21:35+1:2621:40+1:275m??1601.03081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5056.0
#13!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1:0923:55+1:1525m??1657.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#14|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1:4601:45+1:475m??2762.060104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#15!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:23+1:4802:25+1:482m??2800.038109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2090.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:45+1:3004:55+1:3610m??2890.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:29165.0
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  07:24+2:1107:27+2:123m??21055.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+2:4108:28+2:423m??21125.056174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3791.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2:5210:15+2:5210m??21216.055197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#20/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  13:10+3:1113:35+3:0725m??21377.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations-13:-350.0
#21/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??21377.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+1115:51+112m??21391.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1416:08+142m??21408.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#24%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:32+172m??21438.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#25%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:07+222m??21459.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+3117:43+312m??21507.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3618:06+363m??21534.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#28!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4318:32+432m??21570.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#29!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+5018:53+502m??21595.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5519:15+542m??21624.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3620:35+3510m??21685.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#32%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2822:50+2610m??21820.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+2923:43+312m??21872.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#34!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0401:46+1:042m??32026.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3303:50+3210m??32125.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2505:02+282m??32178.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3805:38+382m??32221.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3906:00+392m??32243.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#39|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+4106:57+412m??32306.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#40%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+16-??32312.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site