Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18097/Σ Bangalore-Pune-Delhi-Ambala-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Jan 19 2014 (1:42PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 3244 km  1 xfers
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 51h 45m Distance: 2821 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 4
   W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+5410.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+914:50+92m1164.089826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0596.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:55+4316:00+405m01160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+4318:40+452m01320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+1821:50+2710m41464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+2822:25+282m11484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:06122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:31+2900:32+311m12606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-503:20+65m12744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+009:00+1315m021023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+2110:50+1235m021098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30239.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+215:25+155m021337.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+2010m021521.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4000:45+4110m231919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+4206:05+495m232211.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:55404.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+1:1013:02+1:102m632615.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:35+1:0513:55+1:0920m332622.048216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1:0615:50+1:082m032712.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+5717:35+1:015m732821.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Hemkunt Express/14609 - Buffer: 17m
38 intermediate stations03:3545.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+4121:20+3910m442866.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+3522:09+342m142919.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:07+5023:17+5810m342980.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#22/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+5300:15+535m153032.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#23/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:50+5700:52+572m153074.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:06+5801:08+582m253089.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  01:26+5901:28+592m253104.051256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#26/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+5002:20+505m253144.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  02:48+5602:50+562m153167.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  03:18+5403:20+542m153196.043382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  03:28+5603:30+562m253202.061370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)T03:39+5803:41+582m053211.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#31/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  04:30+3904:40+3910m153244.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site