Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:26:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:26:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18097/Σ Bangalore-Pune-Delhi-Ambala-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 19 2014 (13:42)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 3198 km  1 xfers
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 51h 45m Distance: 2821 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 377 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
   W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+24??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+2514:50+252m??164.089826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0596.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:55+1:3216:00+1:275m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+592m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+4621:50+5510m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+5122:25+512m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0300:32+1:052m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3503:20+415m??2744.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+2309:00+3215m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+4310:50+1:2135m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+2315:25+315m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3218:00+3710m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3400:45+3610m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+3306:10+4010m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50403.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+1:0313:02+1:042m??32614.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:35+1:0313:55+1:0620m??32622.048 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:5389.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1:0515:50+1:042m??32711.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+1:0217:35+1:025m??32821.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Hemkunt Express/14609 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+2821:20+2410m??32821.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1622:09+162m??32874.062270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:07+4023:17+4510m??32935.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#22/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4200:15+435m??42987.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#23%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:50+5200:52+522m??43028.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:06+5201:08+522m??43044.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  01:26+5301:28+532m??43059.051257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#26/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+455m??43098.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#27/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  02:48+5202:50+522m??43122.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??43150.041383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  03:28+5103:30+512m??43156.042371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#30/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  04:30+3304:40+3410m??43198.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site