Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:53:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18097/Σ Bangalore-Pune-Delhi-Ambala-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 19 2014 (13:42)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 3198 km  1 xfers
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 51h 45m Distance: 2821 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 377 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
   W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+22??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+2314:50+242m??164.089826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0596.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:55+1:2016:00+1:165m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+482m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+4421:50+5410m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+5222:25+522m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0400:32+1:092m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3403:20+435m??2744.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+2609:00+3415m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+2710:50+1835m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+2915:25+425m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+4218:00+4510m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4300:45+4310m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+1506:10+1910m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50403.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+1213:02+152m??32614.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:35+1213:55+1820m??32621.048216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+815:50+112m??32711.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+417:35+55m??32821.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Hemkunt Express/14609 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+2221:20+1810m??32821.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1022:09+102m??32874.062270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:07+4023:17+4410m??32935.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#22/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4400:15+465m??42987.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#23%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:50+5100:52+512m??43029.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:06+5401:08+542m??43045.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  01:26+5301:28+532m??43060.051256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#26/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+455m??43099.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  02:48+5402:50+542m??43122.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+502m??43151.041383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  03:28+4703:30+472m??43157.042371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#30/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  04:30+3304:40+3510m??43198.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site