Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

18098/Σ SBC-PUNE-ST-FA weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 19 2014 (14:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 2425 km  2 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1340 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 40m
#3. 19055/Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 686 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 16 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+17??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3209:35+332m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+305m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3511:25+345m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+3311:50+341m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+4612:50+462m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+512m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+5515:38+550m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+4016:00+5115m??1379.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+5516:12+552m??1383.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5618:10+572m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+332m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMM•Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)•  20:18+2620:20+342m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+372m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+452m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4322:10+432m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4422:45+465m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5623:25+562m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+1:0000:07+585m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1200:30+1:122m??2821.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1200:50+1:122m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2303:05+325m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+3403:18+341m??2938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+3603:43+433m??2965.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+5704:10+1:021m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:1304:29+1:201m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+5506:10+1:0310m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1607:10+1:182m??21157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3309:30+345m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+5110:45+5210m??21340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Indore Express/22943
0 intermediate stations-10:-450.0
#32/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21340.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+81m??21356.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1616:15+181m??21404.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2817:00+292m??21432.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+3517:45+333m??21478.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#37/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2418:35+272m??21496.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-420:00+110m??21523.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+223:00+25m??21739.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express/19055 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+123:35+15m??21739.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:17+1000:18+111m??31798.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+801:26+85m??31869.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+702:05+81m??31904.06545mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+702:23+81m??31923.04438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-203:45+620m??31969.01651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#46%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+304:10+62m??31975.03755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:4363.0
#47!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:53+205:55+202m??32038.03293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0165.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:56-308:00+04m??32103.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#49!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:00+709:20+720m??32155.052264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#50%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:11+1410:13+142m??32199.079370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#51!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:55+3010:57+292m??32254.043282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3367.0
#52!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:30-312:35+05m??32321.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#53|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  13:00+1513:05+155m??32352.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#54|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1713:38+162m??32393.031180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#55|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  14:40-7-??32425.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site