Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

18098/Σ SBC-PUNE-ST-FA weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jan 19 2014 (14:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 2422 km  2 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1340 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 40m
#3. 19055/Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 686 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 16 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+5??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1110:30+155m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1811:25+175m??1160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1711:50+191m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2612:50+262m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2314:15+232m??1319.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2415:38+240m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+816:00+1915m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2416:12+242m??1383.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1782.0
#11%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  17:29+5917:30+591m??1465.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4318:10+442m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+242m??1546.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#14/--/DMM•Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)•  20:18+1720:20+262m??1580.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+291m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2621:30+362m??1641.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+341m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3522:45+385m??1699.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4423:25+451m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4700:07+525m??2791.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5900:30+592m??2820.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+1:0100:50+1:011m??2846.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3601:45+361m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+803:05+175m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1903:18+191m??2938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+2103:43+283m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3404:10+381m??2991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4904:29+541m??21014.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+4606:00+5610m??21078.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+5907:10+1:002m??21157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1309:30+155m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3210:45+3310m??21340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Indore Express/22943
0 intermediate stations-10:-450.0
#33/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+1??21340.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+81m??21356.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+2416:15+251m??21404.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#36/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3717:00+372m??21432.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)17:42+4017:45+383m??21478.01810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2718:35+282m??21492.02224mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-120:00+410m??21520.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)22:55+123:00+25m??21736.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express/19055 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30-123:35+05m??21736.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:17+800:18+91m??31795.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+701:26+85m??31866.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+602:05+71m??31901.06544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+602:23+81m??31920.04437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-403:45+320m??31966.01651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#47%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+304:10+42m??31972.03657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#48%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+505:57+232m??32035.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5965.0
#49%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:56-808:00+04m??32100.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#50!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:00+1109:20+920m??32152.052264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#51|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:11+1410:13+142m??32196.079370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#52!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:55+2810:57+302m??32251.043282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3367.0
#53|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:30-212:35+05m??32318.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#54|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  13:00+613:05+55m??32348.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#55|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+813:38+92m??32390.031180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#56|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  14:40-7-??32422.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site