Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:03:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:03:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

18098/Σ SBC-PUNE-ST-FA weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 19 2014 (14:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 3167 km  2 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1340 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 40m
#3. 19055/Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 686 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 3
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 14:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55-310.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m2151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m11101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20-11:25-5m11160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m11171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m11227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m21319.040896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38-15:38-0m11374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45-16:00-15m21378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m11383.055928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:17-16:17-0m21387.055906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:51102.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m11489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m21546.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m21580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m11613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m11641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m21670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40-22:45-5m41699.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m21751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#20%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  00:02-00:07-5m12791.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m22820.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m22846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m22889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m32928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17-03:18-1m12938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40-03:43-3m12965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m12991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28-04:29-1m121014.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m421078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m321157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m621265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m321340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Indore Express/22943
50 intermediate stations-10:-45175.0
#33/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20-121515.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37-15:38-1m321531.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m221579.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#36/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m221607.06658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42-17:45-3m721653.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m421671.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-20:00-10m621698.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m121914.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express/19055 - Buffer: 10m
106 intermediate stations00:30567.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30-23:35-5m132481.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:17-00:18-1m342540.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21-01:26-5m042611.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m042646.06544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:22-02:23-1m042665.04437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-03:45-20m142711.01651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#47%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m042717.03757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:4363.0
#48!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m042780.03294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0165.0
#49%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:56-08:00-4m042845.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#50!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:00-09:20-20m042897.052264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#51%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:11-10:13-2m042941.079370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m042996.043282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3367.0
#53!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m043063.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#54|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m043094.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#55|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m043135.031180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#56|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  14:40--043167.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site